affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Premier Division

FC Krystal Vs Highfield

FC Niva Vs Mile End

 

Division One

HB Eagles Vs Dynamics

Hacquenye Vs The Challengers

 

Division Two

Jay Cubed Vs Barking Tigers

Regents Pk Rvrs Vs MAC United

Thommy Flynns Vs Boroughs United

APRIL 1st 2018

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Division Three

Downs FC Vs Waltham Forest United

Gladstone Wanders Vs Chelmo Ath

 

Division Four

Eastway Olympia Vs The Wenlock

 

Jack Walpole Cup - 1/4 Final

FC Bartlett Vs Eastside

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-4

tba

 

Result

w/o (h)

2-2

 

Result

0-6

4-3

1-7

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

Result

3-1

2-5

 

Result

5-2

 

Result

4-2

A P R I L  1 s t  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : APRIL 2018

View Pitch Directions >

A P R I L 8 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

APRIL 8th 2018

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - Semi-Final

Dynamics Vs FC Bartlett

Highfield Vs Young London Meteors

 

Jack Morgan Cup - Semi-Final

Caledonian Park Vs Boroughs United

Eastside Vs Regents Park Rovers

 

Premier Division

Mustard Vs El Valiente

 

Division One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs Top Red

HB Eagles Vs The Challengers

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs Wenlock Arms

Bocca Albion Vs Jay Cubed

Kentish Albion Vs Delta Athletic

MAC United Vs Walthamstow Red

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Waltham Forest

Chelmo Athletic Vs FC BKT

Downs Vs Vs Clapham Phoenix

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Sth London Sharks

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs The Wenlock

East London Vs Wojak Sunday

Football Club 22 Vs CP Two

Quinine Vs Bow Badgers

Soccer Painters Vs Fish Island

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

0-1

6-1

 

Result

1-4

1-0

 

Result

0-3

 

Result

1-3

w/o (h)

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-1

0-3

0-3

4-4

 

Result

3-1

3-2

2-2

3-2

 

Result

2-3

1-4

5-2

1-7

2-5

A P R I L 1 5 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

Dickie Davies Cup - Semi-Final

Mile End Vs FC Krystal

El Valiente Vs HB Eagles

 

Jack Morgan Cup - Final

Boroughs United Vs Eastside

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior - Semi-Final

Football Club 22 Vs Downs FC

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Mustard

 

Division One

Hacquenye Vs Boston Celtics

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

Division Two

Jay Cubed Vs Delta Athletic

Kentish Albion Vs Barking Tigers

Walthamstow Red Vs Bocca Albion

Regents Pk Rvrs Vs Wenlock Arms *

Wenlock Arms Vs Regents Pk Rvrs *

* Double Header

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Clapham Phoenix

Chelmo Ath Vs South London Sharks

FC BKT Vs Gladstone Wanderers

 

Division Four

Bow Badgers Vs CP Two

East London The Wenlock

Eastway Olympia Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Wojak Sunday Vs Soccer Painters

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

Result

5-1

3-3 / 1-2 pen

 

Result

1-4

 

Result

3-7

 

Result

7-0

 

Result

0-2

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-0

0-4

2-3

3-1

1-3

 

 

Result

2-2

1-0

1-1

 

Result

2-2

2-0

3-1

3-2

A P R I L 2 2 n d  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

APRIL 15th 2018 APRIL 22nd 2018

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - Final

FC Bartlett Vs Highfield

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior - Semi-Final

Eastside Vs Caledonian Park

 

Inter League Champions Cup - Semi

Mile End Vs Bromley

 

Premier Division

FC Krystal Vs Young London Meteors*

Young London Meteors Vs FC Krystal*

 

Division Two

Bocca Albion Vs Regents Park Rovers

Boroughs United Vs MAC United

Jay Cubed Vs Thommy Flynns

Walthamstow Red Vs Barking Tigers

Wenlock Arms Vs Kentish Albion

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-1 / 4-3 pen

 

Result

1-1 / 1-2 aet

 

Result

1-1 / 4-5 pen

 

Result

w/o (h)

w/o (a)

 

Result

1-5

2-2

2-3

0-3

1-2

Division Three

Chelmo Athletic Vs Downs FC

FC BKT Vs Clapham Phoenix

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Boundary Estate

Sth London Sharks Vs Waltham Forest

 

Division Four

Bow Badgers Vs East London

CP Two Vs Fish Island

Soccer Painters Vs Eastway Olympia

Wojak Sunday Vs Football Club 22

Quinine Vs The Wenlock*

The Wenlock Vs Quinine*

 

* Double Header

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-2

5-4

1-0

w/o (a)

 

Result

4-1

1-1

4-6

2-2

1-4

0-2

A P R I L 2 9 t h 2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

APRIL 29th 2018

Jack Walpole Cup - Semi-Finals

FC Niva Vs FC Krystal

Mile End Vs FC Bartlett

 

Inter League Challenge Cup - 1/4 Final

FC BKT Vs Vs FC Phoenix

Oakwood Town Vs Boston Celtics

 

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs Boroughs United

Delta Athletic Vs MAC United

Kentish Albion Vs Regents Park Rovers

Thommy Flynns Vs Walthamstow Red

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-1 / 4-3pen

5-3

 

Result

1-2

0-4

 

Result

3-5

4-0

1-0

3-3

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Sth London Sharks

Clapham Phoenix Vs Caledonian Park

Eastside Vs Downs FC

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Chelmo Athletic

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Football Club 22

Fish Island Vs Wojak Sunday

Quinine Vs Soccer Painters

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-2

4-3

1-2

0-3

 

Result

2-3

4-1

1-3