affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE

310 x 310

if_youtube2_2308040 if_instagram_2308118 if_twitter_2308045
Square

LFA Sunday Challenge Trophy - Rd 3

Middlesborough Sup Vs Apoel

 

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 2

TRKRZ FC Vs Regents Park Rovers

 

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 2

Hackney Way Vs Gladstone Wanderers

Docklands Albion Vs Boundary Estate

City East Vs Waltham Forest United

Wenlock Arms Vs Bocca Albion

AFC Bethnal Green Vs Sth Lon Sharks

Jay Cubed Vs Azteca

Caledonian Park Vs EPT FC

 

Premier Division

Hackney Downs Vs FC Niva

Stoke Newington Vs Petrocub

Top Red Vs FC Krystal

Tottenham Phoenix Vs NW London

Young London Meteors Vs FC Bartlett

DEC 2nd 2018

Venue

Away

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

NM

NM

SM

SM

NM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division One

BG Club FC Vs Boston Celtics

Delta Athletic Vs Bocca D'Est

Hacquenye Vs Lifa FC

Wounded Knee Vs Barking Tigers

 

Division Two

Spring FC Vs Shenzi FC

 

Division Three

Football Club 22 Vs Maynell

H & L All Stars Vs Clapham Phoenix

 

Division Four

CP Rangers Vs Quinine

East London Vs The Wenlock

Fish Island Vs Birkbeck Orient

Sutton FC Vs Wojak Sunday

The Gun Vs Eastway Olympia

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-3 / 4-1pen

 

Result

3-3 / 3-4et

 

Result

4-1

1-8

6-0

3-0

4-3

0-7

2-4

 

Result

0-2

2-4

3-3

8-1

1-2

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

0-3

5-0

1-8

0-2

 

Result

1-3

 

Result

3-1

3-0

 

Result

2-3

3-3

0-3

1-5

3-0

D E C E M B E R  2 n d  2 0 1 8  -  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : DECEMBER 2018

View Pitch Directions >

D E C E M B E R  9 t h  2 0 1 8  -  R E S U L T S

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 2

Regents Pk Rvrs Vs Chelmo Athletic

TRKRZ FC Vs Bow Badgers

 

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - 1/4 Finals

Petrocub Vs Lifa FC

FC Bartlett Vs FC Niva

FC Krystal Vs BG Club FC

Hackney Downs Vs Bocca D'Est

 

Jack Morgan Cup - Round 2

H & L All Stars Vs EPT FC

Caledonian Park Vs Eastway Olympia

Wenlock Arms Vs Boundary Estate

Spring FC Vs City East

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - Round 2

Quinine Vs Wojak Sunday

Hackney Way Vs Birkbeck Orient

CP Rangers Vs Clapham Phoenix

Soccer Painters Vs Gladstone Wanderers

Docklands Albion Vs AFC Bethnal Green

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Premier Division

NW London Vs Young London Meteors

Top Red Vs Mile End

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Stoke Newington

 

Division One

Boston Celtics Vs Barking Tigers

Middlesborough Sup Vs Wounded Knee

 

Division Two

Downs FC Vs Jay Cubed

Shenzi FC Vs Bocca Albion

 

Division Three

Maynell Vs Football Club 22

 

Division Four

South London Sharks Vs East London

The Gun Vs Fish Island

The Wenlock Vs Sutton FC

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-3

4-2

 

Result

5-1

1-2

w/o (away)

1-2

 

Result

3-3 / 4-7 et

5-0

4-0

2-2/1-4p

 

Result

1-4

4-1

4-3

1-5

w/o (away)

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-4

3-2

3-4

 

Result

1-0

4-2

 

Result

6-0

3-3

 

Result

1-7

 

Result

6-2

1-0

3-2

D E C E M B E R  1 6 t h  2 0 1 8  -  F I X T U R E S

Jack Morgan Cup - Round 2

Regents Park Rovers Vs Downs FC

Bow Badgers Vs The Gun

Waltham Forest Vs Gladstone Wdrs

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - Round 2

Boundary Estate Vs Chelmo Athletic

The Wenlock Vs Eastway Olympia

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs NW London

FC Niva Vs FC Krystal

Mile End Vs Hackney Downs

London Meteors Vs Tottenham Phoenix

 

Division One

Barking Tigers Vs BG Club

Bocca D'Est Vs Hacquenye

Boston Celtics Vs Delta Athletic

Wounded Knee Vs Lifa FC

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division Two

Bocca Albion Vs TRKRZ FC

EPT FC Vs Azteca

Shenzi FC Vs Jay Cubed

Spring FC Vs Wenlock Arms

 

Division Three

Football Club 22 Vs H & L All Stars

Maynell Vs Clapham Phoenix

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient Vs Sutton FC

East London Vs CP Rangers

Soccer Painters Vs Quinine

Wojak Sunday Vs Sth London Sharks

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

 

 

 

 

Result

 

 

 

Result

 

 

 

 

 

Result

 

 

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Result

 

 

 

 

 

Result

 

 

 

Result

 

 

 

DEC 9th 2018 DEC 16th 2018