affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Division 4 2015-16 - Eagle FC

2016/2017

2015/2016

2014/2015

2013/2014

2012/2013

Eastside Allstars

Eagle FC

Wojak Sunday

FC Haggerston

Birkbeck Orient

View All Division Winners >

DIVISION FOUR LEAGUE TABLE : UPTO AND INCLUDING 15th OCTOBER 2017

The Wenlock

Bow Badgers

Football Club 22

Eastway Olympia

Birkbeck Orient B

C.P. Two

Soccer Painters

East London

Wojak Sunday

Fish Island

Quinine

FC B.K.T. United

Team

W

P

D

GA

L

GF

GD

PTS

4

4

3

4

3

3

4

3

4

4

4

4

3

3

2

1

2

2

1

1

0

1

1

0

12

14

14

10

8

7

8

5

11

5

7

6

8

8

4

5

4

6

7

8

13

9

16

19

4

6

10

5

4

1

1

-3

-2

-4

-9

-13

10

9

7

6

6

6

4

4

3

3

3

0

0

1

0

0

1

1

2

1

1

3

3

4

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

DIVISION FOUR TOP 20 GOAL SCORERS : UPTO AND INCLUDING 15th OCTOBER 2017

Pos.

Player Name

Club Name

Goals

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Sanchez Daniel

Conor Brown

Emre Kirkali

David Brown

Tony Collins

Charlie Cox

Tom Harney

Stuart Lawrence

Will Moucraig

Sam Owen

Ben Swale

Marcus Youngsam

Dyle Cassell

Mark Ceorcea

Jacob Fairless-Nicholson

Andrea Perazzola

Sean Preston

Nick Sherell

Mark Tagliaferri

Paul Tracey

Bow Badgers

The Wenlock

Eastway Olympia

Wojak Sunday

Birkbeck Orient B

East London

Football Club 22

Bow Badgers

Soccer Painters

Quinine

Quinine

Wojak Sunday

Football Club 22

Birkbeck Orient B

Fish Island

Fish Island

Birkbeck Orient B

The Wenlock

CP Two

Eastway Olympia

8

5

5

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

DIVISION FOUR.

1

0

1

3

0

0

1

1

3

0

0

0

Pos.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

HOW TO SUBMIT YOUR SCORERS?

2016/17 TOP SCORER

Marcio Cecarelli

Boundary Estate - 36 Goals

DIVISION FOUR CLUB CONTACT INFORMATION :

TELEPHONE BEFORE MATCHES

It is the responsibility of the home team secretary to telephone the away team secretary in ample time before Sunday's game in order to confirm the game and to make sure there are no colour clashes with kit.

EDIT / ADD INFORMATION?

If there is any missing or incorrect information then please e-mail me.

 

Alternatively if you want to include your teams website, e-mail address or any social media links then please email me at bigbrother1471@yahoo.co.uk

OCTOBER FIXTURES / RESULTS

View Fixtures / Results >

Keep up to date with the latest fixtures and results for October.

Please ensure that you CLEARLY list your goalscorers on your match sheet including full names and how many goals each player scored.

 

League games only will count on the  website goalscorers charts.

 

Cup games will not be included but still add them to your match sheet for inclusion to The Hackney Gazette newspaper.

Birkbeck Orient B

Club Secretary:  

Team colours:

 

Bow Badgers

Club Secretary: Oliver Samkin - 07733 334 639

Team colours: Black

 

CP Two

Club Secretary: Oluseun Oniyde - 07428 480 198

Team colours:

 

East London

Club Secretary: David Lewis - 07778 382 599

Team colours: Blue / Blue / White

 

Eastway Olympia

Club Secretary: Chris Smilley - 07850 155 818

Team colours: Red & Black Stripes

 

FC B.K.T. United

Club Secretary:

Team Colours:

 

Fish Island

Club Secretary:

Team Colours:

 

Football Club 22

Club Secretary: Anton Belgrave - 07428 714 305

Team colours: Yellow & Black

 

Quinine

Club Secretary: Florian Cassel (M): 07584 163676

Team colours:

 

Soccer Painters

Club Secretary:

Team Colours:

 

Wenlock

Club Secretary: David Dean - 07983 333 583

Team colours: Black & Yellow

 

Wojak Sunday

Club Secretary: André Martin - 07821 917 338

Team Colours: Orange & Black