3. Bottom Grass

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo Facebook Square Instagram square Twitter square Youtube square London FA Flickr square box_bottom box_bottom box_bottom box_bottom box_bottom box_bottom box_bottom box_bottom box_bottom

D I V I S I O N  T W O

box_bottom

Division Two Standings

Division Two Top Goalscorers

Pos

Team

W

Pld

D

L

GF

GD

Pts

GA

TRKRZ FC - 2018/19 CHAMPIONS

City East

Acorn FC

Boundary Estate

Dame Alice Athletic

Azteca

Bocca Albion

Waltham Forest United

FC BKT

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Sunday 12th January 2020

 

Acorn FC Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Bocca Albion Vs Boundary Estate

Result

 

6-3

2-7

Sunday 19th January 2020

 

City East Vs Azteca

Dame Alice Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Venue

 

SM

SM

JOHN GILROY (DOWNS FC) 19 GOALS - 2018/19 TOPSCORER

Fully complete your team sheet

Goals

Pos

Liam George

Ibrahim Buhari

Elliot Drage

Emad Nasri

Aimilios Karanakis

Callum Drage

Carlo Marenghi

Ed Mcardle

Zack Newton

Jack Bullock

Daniel Matthew

Sam Stacey

Ajani Wilson

Tom Braybrooke

Tommy Collison

Alex Dakhnovskyy

Nathan Frazer-Carroll

Greg Double

Joshua Kabeya

Jordan Lewis

Player

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Team

City East

FC BKT

Boundary Estate

Azteca

Acorn

Boundary Estate

Dame Alice Athletic

Dame Alice Athletic

Acorn

Boundary Estate

Waltham Forest United

City East

Acorn

Boundary Estate

City East

Azteca

Dame Alice Athletic

Boundary Estate

Acorn

City East

19

11

10

10

9

8

8

8

8

7

7

7

6

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

box_bottom

Division Two Club Pages

Acorn FC Azteca Team Picture Bocca Albion Team Picture Boundary Estate 1182 (2) Hackney Marshes Centre - Hackney Dame Alice Athletic Team Picture Hackney Marshes Centre - Hackney

Acorn FC

Azteca

Bocca Albion

Boundary Estate

City East

Dame Alice Athletic

FC BKT

2018/19

John Gilroy

Downs FC

2017/18

Dean Coster

Jay Cubed

Goals

19

 

 

22

10

11

11

11

10

11

11

11

8

7

7

6

4

2

3

2

1

1

0

1

2

3

0

0

1

3

4

4

4

6

8

9

49

43

31

28

32

20

24

26

8

31

26

24

30

36

58

40

41

12

5

4

2

-16

-34

-14

25

22

21

19

14

9

9

6

C L I C K  A  T E A M  F O R  D E T A I L E D  I N F O R M A T I O N

All championship winners, promotions and relegations will be determined by goal difference if teams are on equal points at the end of the season.

Division 2 Shield - Hackney & Leyton Sunday Footba

VIEW PREVIOUS WINNERS HERE

How To Submit 

1. Clearly write full names of all players in CAPITAL LETTERS on team sheet.

 

2. TICK in designated column your goalscorers and number of goals.

 

3. Hand your completed team sheet to League Officials AFTER your match.

 

Note for 2019/20 season

Only goalscorers in league matches, on team sheets, are included on the website. Goalscorer submissions are not accepted via email. Complete your team sheet and the league will do the rest.

Last Results

Next Fixtures

Previous Winners

Hackney Marshes Centre - Hackney

Waltham Forest United

Division Two Winners - Honours Board - Hackney & L

U P T O  A N D  I N C L U D I N G  1 2 T H  J AN U A R Y  2 0 2 0

NOTE: GOALS AGAINST TEAMS NO LONGER IN THE LEAGUE HAVE BEEN REMOVED

U P T O  A N D  I N C L U D I N G  1 2 T H  J A N U A R Y  2 0 2 0