affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

ARCHIVES: DIVISIONAL WINNERS.

L E A G U E   D I V I S I O N A L   W I N N E R S

We have been very lucky to have had some outstanding teams over the years, as well as the existing crop of teams who continue to set the standards.

1999/00

1998/99

1997/98

1996/97

1995/96

1994/95

1993/94

1992/93

1991/92

1990/91

1989/90

1988/89

1987/88

1986/87

1985/86

1984/85

1983/84

1982/83

1981/82

1980/81

1979/80

1978/79

1977/78

1976/77

1975/76

1974/75

1973/74

1972/73

1971/72

1970/71

2015/16

2014/15

2013/14

2012/13

2011/12

2010/11

2009/10

2008/09

2007/08

2006/07

2005/06

2004/05

2003/04

2002/03

2001/02

2000/01

Mile End

Clapton Rangers

FC Bartlett

Phoenix

Black Meteors

Real Romania

Lapton

Lapton

Lapton

Lapton

Hoxton Athletic

Bancroft United

Eureka

Hoxton Athletic

Eureka

Bancroft United

Hoxton

Bricklayers Arms

Bancroft United

Ordell

Titan

Titan

Hoxton

Corwn & Manor 'A'

Orderll Arms

Hoxton 'A'

Ordell Arms

M.G Sports

M.G Sports

M.G Sports

M.G Sports

M.G Sports

Alexander

Joiners

Prince of Wales

Cricketers

Cricketers

Railway Rovers

Cricketers

Railway Rovers

Islington Stanley

Islington Stanley

Railway Rovers

Woodford Town

Railway Rovers

Gus Sports

2015/16

2014/15

2013/14

2012/13

2011/12

2010/11

2009/10

2008/09

2007/08

2006/07

2005/06

2004/05

2003/04

2002/03

2001/02

2000/01

1999/00

1998/99

1997/98

1996/97

1995/96

1994/95

1993/94

1992/93

1991/92

1990/91

1989/90

1988/89

1987/88

1986/87

1985/86

1984/85

1983/84

1982/83

1981/82

1980/81

1979/80

1978/79

1977/78

1976/77

1975/76

1974/75

1973/74

1972/73

1971/72

1970/71

El Valiente

FC Krystal

Shakespeare

Mustard

FC Bartlett

Hackney Borough

FC Metwin

Army & Navy N16

Clapton Rangers

Albion Manor

Lapton

Santos Athletic

Olde Hope

Lions

Down The Hatch

Eureka

AC Eleanor

Whiston Belgrave

Three Compasses

Wheatsheaf Wdrs

Nags Head

Trafalgar

Hackney Volunteers

Bow Athletic

Clarendon

Brownlow Arms

William Hughes

Ordell Arms

Chats

Richmond

Rilcrest Green Man

White Horse

Telegraph

Monteith

Alexander

Aquarius

Carehouse

London Tavern

Rydley

Raybek

Rayjack

St Monica's

Guilford

Woodford Town B

White Lion

Kentish Town

FC Stepney

Angel And Crown

Athletico Angels

Chapel N1

Mustard FC

Shakespeare

Hare & Hounds

Hospital Tavern

Lancresse Rangers

FC Kenton

Army & Navy N16

Lapton

Wellington Lyons

Caspels

OId Hope

Wellington Victoria

Eureka

1993/94

1992/93

1991/92  

1990/91  

1989/90  

1988/89  

1987/88  

1986/87  

1985/86  

1984/85

1998/99

1997/98

1996/97

1995/96

1994/95

1983/84  

1982/83

1981/82  

1980/81  

               

1979/80

1978/79

               

1977/78

1976/77  

1975/76

1974/75

1973/74

1972/73

1971/72

2015/16

2014/15

2013/14

2012/13

2011/12

2010/11

2009/10  

2008/09  

2007/08

2006/07

2005/06

2004/05

2003/04

2002/03

2001/02

2000/01

1999/00

1998/99

1997/98

1996/97

1995/96  

1994/95  

1993/94  

1992/93

1991/92

1990/91

1989/90  

1988/89

1987/88  

1986/87

1985/86  

1984/85

1983/84  

1982/83  

1981/82  

1980/81

1979/80  

             

1978/79  

                 

1977/78

1976/77  

1975/76  

1974/75  

1973/74  

1972/73

1971/72  

1970/71  

1969/70  

1968/69

1967/68  

2015/16

2014/15

2013/14

2012/13

2011/12

2010/11

2009/10

2008/09

2007/08

2006/07

2005/06

2004/05

2003/04

2002/03

2001/02

2000/01

1999/00

1998/99

1997/98

1996/97

1995/96

1994/95

1993/94

1992/93

1991/92

1990/91

1989/90

1988/89

1987/88  

1986/87

1985/86

1984/85

1983/84

1982/83

1981/82

1980/81

1979/80

1978/79

1977/78

1976/77

1975/76

1974/75

1973/74

1972/73

1971/72

1970/71

1969/70

1968/69

1967/68

1966/67

1965/66

1964/65

1977/78

1976/77

1975/76

2015/16

2014/15

2013/14

2012/13

2011/12

2010/11

2009/10

2008/09

2007/08

2006/07

2005/06

2004/05

2003/04

2002/03

2001/02

2000/01

1999/00

Crown & Manor

Freemasons Arms

Lithuanian Victoria

Bow Athletic

Midfield (D.O.W.)

Marion Arms

Norfolk Arms

The Albert

Melford

Directors

The Cambridge

Palm Tree

Three Compasses

Ones FC

Wheatshead Wdrs

Needlegun

Telegraph

M.G Sports

Woodville

White Horse

Senrab

Highbury Athletic

G.F Leisure

Hoxton Athletic

Brickfield Galloway

Jolly Farmers

St Mathias

Brunswick Albion

Rayjack

St Peter's

Boston Celtics

Chapel United

City Flyers

Walthamstow Village

Chapel Old Boys

Comets

Hackney Borough

Tottenham Phoenix

FC Highstone

Walthamstow Village

Midfield

Chimes

Lapton

Lyons

London Aprilia

Swans

Wellington Victoria

St Georges

Foresters Arms

Dewdrop

Three Compasses

Resolute

Whitehorse

Ranelagh Arms

Woodville

Clarendon

Bow Athletic

Midfield (D.O.W.)

Lithuanian 'A'

Hale End

Richmond

Chats

Rilcrest

Iceland

Stonewood

Lucca

Brownswood B

White Horse

Clothwokers

M.G Sports

Highbury Athletic

Riva

Rising Sun

Old Ford Greyhound

St Mathias

St Monica's

No Record

W G D Social

No Record

Fieldway

No Record

Eagle FC

Wojak Sunday

FC Haggerston

Birkbeck Orient

FC Duchess

Chapel Old Boys

Florist Arms

AC Islington

No Division

No Division

No Division

Army & Navy N16

FC Welly

Lapton

Amhurst Arms

Stanton

Dukes Bridge

Lucca

Albert

Pint Pot

AC Dynamo

AC Dynamo

Allborough United

London Tavern

The Woodman

Lithuanian Victoria B

Horse & Groom

Hoxton Colts

Spread Eagle

Lithuanian Victori

Misfits

Eastside

Inter

Upton House

Monteith

Hoxton Athletic

Builders Arms

Arcola

Duchess of Kent

Juventus

Brickfield Galloway

Riva

Rising Sun

Leyton Windsor

No Division

No Division

No Division

No Division

No Division

Dagmar

No Division

Albion

White Horse B

Alexander

British Oak

Divisional

Winners

1969/70

1968/69

1967/68

1966/67

1965/66

1964/65

1963/64

1962/63

1961/62

1960/61

1959/60

1958/59

1957/58

1956/57

Victoria Villa

Victoria Villa

Eastern

Salisbury

Lordship

Barrowside

Barrowside

Barrowside

United Services

St. Augustines

Lea United

United Services

Not Recorded

United Services

P R E M I E R   D I V I S O N

D I V I S O N   O N E

1969/70

1968/69

1967/68

1966/67

1965/66

1964/65

1963/64

1962/63

1961/62

1960/61

1959/60

1958/59

1954/55

1952/53

1951/52

No Record

Tonbridge Ferox

Market House

Eastern

Islington Stanley

Collingwood

Coolingwood

Lea United

Barrowside

Lordship

Kings Head

Lordship

Penbury

Stoke United FC

Stoke United FC

D I V I S I O N   T W O

Swan United

No Record

Windsor

Dagmar

Tiger

Hackney Volunteer

Norville

Arcola

Prince George

Lordship

United Services

No Record

Globe Villa

Spears

St Augustines

1970/71

1969/70

1968/69

1967/68

1966/67  

1965/66

1964/65

1963/64

1962/63

1961/62  

1960/61  

1959/60  

1958/59

1957/58  

1953/54

D I V I S I O N   T H R E E

1966/67  

1965/66

1964/65

1963/64

1962/63

1961/62

1960/61

1959/60

1958/59

1956/57

1954/55

1953/54

1952/53

1951/52

1950/51

1949/50  

Dagmar

Windsor

Methley

Arden

Hackney Downs

Arcola

Key & Whiting

No Record

No Record

Lions FC

Monarchs

Kings Cross

Welwyn

Victoria

Gospal

Parnell

D I V I S I O N   F O U R

D I V I S I O N   F I V E

1963/64

1962/63

1961/62

1960/61

1959/60

1958/59

1957/58

1956/57

1955/56

1954/55

1953/54

1952/53

1951/52

1950/51

 

1949/50

1948/49

Arden

Norville

Arcola

Key & Whiting

A. T Transport

No Division

No Division

Arcola FC

No Division

Whitmore

Downham

Outcasts

Globe Villa

Lustys

Grey Green

Grove United

Fairmead