affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 4

Waltham Forest Vs Boston Celtics

FC Bartlett Vs Dynamics

Boroughs United Vs Mustard

Hacquenye Vs Wenlock Arms

Downs FC Vs El Valiente

Tottenham Phoenix Vs FC Krystal

FC Stepney Vs Eagle

Mile End Vs FC Niva

 

Jack Morgan Cup - 1/4 Finals

Caledonian Park Vs Boundary Estate

Eastside Vs Bocca Albion

Chelmo Athletic Vs Regents Pk Rovers

 

Premier Division

Young London Meteors Vs Highfield

FEBRUARY 4th 2018

Venue

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

NM

 

Venue

SM

Division One

Riviera Vs Hacimac

Top Red Vs The Challengers

Wounded Knee Vs Birkbeck Orient A

 

Division Two

Delta Athletic Vs Jay Cubed

MAC United Vs Kentish Albion

Walt Red Star Vs Thommy Flynns

 

Division Three

Etem FC Vs Gladstone Wanderers

FC BKT Vs South London Sharks

 

Division Four

CP Two Vs Soccer Painters

The Wenlock Vs East London

Eastway Olympia Vs Bow Badgers

Fish Island Vs Football Club 22

Wojak Sunday Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Kick-Off

10:30am

0:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

0:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

Result

4-3

3-1

4-3

w/o (h)

2-3

1-4

w/o (a)

3-0

 

Result

7-2

4-2

0-6

 

Result

2-4

Venue

NM

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

Draw Awd

9-5

5-1

 

Result

0-1

2-3

3-3

 

Result

2-4

0-0

 

Result

0-7

2-2

2-1

0-4

1-3

F E B R U A R Y  4 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : FEBRUARY 2018

View Pitch Directions > FEBRUARY 11th 2018

London FA - Challenge - Semi-Final

FC Cortez Vs Mile End

 

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 3

Highfield Vs FC Krystal

FC BKT Vs Eagle

Eastside Vs Birkbeck Orient A

FC Niva Vs Mustard

London Meteors Vs The Challengers

Top Red Vs Downs FC

FC Bartlett Vs Football Club 22

 

Jack Morgan Cup - 1/4 Finals

Jay Cubed Vs Boroughs United

 

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs Tottenham Phoenix

 

Division One

Dynamics Vs Hacquenye

FC Stepney Vs Wouned Knee

Hacimac Vs Boston Celtics

Venue

AWAY

 

Venue

SM

NM

NM

SM

SM

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-0

 

Result

3-4

0-5

4-2

4-2

1-3

5-6

4-3

 

Result

0-1

 

Result

3-2

 

Result

4-1

w/o (a)

w/o (a)

Division Two

Bocca Albion Vs Delta Athletic

MAC United Vs Regents Park Rovers

Wenlock Arms Vs Walthamstow Red

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Chelmo Athletic

Caledonian Park Vs Waltham Forest

Clapham Phoenix Vs Gladstone Wdrs

South London Sharks Vs Etem FC

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Quinine

Eastway Olympia Vs Fish Island

Soccer Painters Vs Bow Badgers

The Wenlock Vs Wojak Sunday

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-1

0-3

4-1

 

Result

2-0

5-1

3-3

w/o (h)

 

Result

2-1

2-1

2-4

4-0

F E B R U A R Y  1 1 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

F E B R U A R Y  1 8 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

FEBRUARY 18th 2018

Hackney & Leyton Junior - 1/4 Finals

Downs FC Vs FC BKT

The Wenlock Vs Football Club 22

Quinine Vs Eastside

Caledonian Park Vs Waltham Forest

 

Premier Division

FC Barlett Vs FC Krystal

FC Niva Vs Young London Meteors

Mustard Vs El Valiente

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Highfield

 

Division One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs Hacimac

Hacquenye Vs Eagle

The Challengers Vs Riviera

Top Red Vs Boston Celtics

Wounded Knee Vs Dynamics

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

6-0

2-4

1-7

2-0

 

Result

1-0

4-3

w/o (h)

3-5

 

Result

w/o (h)

1-4

w/o (h)

4-0

1-2

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs Thommy Flyns

Boroughs United Vs Regents Pk Rvrs

Delta Athletic Vs Walthamstow Red

Jay Cubed Vs Wenlock Arms

Kentish Albion Vs Hackney Allstars

MAC United Vs Bocca Albion

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Etem FC

Chelmo Athletic Vs Gladstone Wdrs

 

Division Four

CP Two Vs Birkbeck Orient B

East London Vs Soccer Painters

Fish Island Vs Bow Badgers

Venue

NM

NM

SM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

7-1

AB

3-4

1-3

w/o (h)

4-1

 

Result

w/o (h)

2-5

 

Result

3-2

2-3

0-5

F E B R U A R Y  2 5 t h  2 0 1 8  :  F I X T U R E S

FEBRUARY 25th 2018

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 3

Bocca Albion Vs Mile End

 

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - 1/4 Finals

Dynamics Vs Top Red

El Valiente Vs FC Bartlett

Tottenham Phoenix Vs London Meteors

Highfield Vs FC Krystal

 

Premier Division

FC NiVA Vs Mustard

 

Division One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs The Challengers

Boston Celtics Vs Eagle

Wounded Knee Vs Hacquenye

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

 

 

Result

 

 

 

 

 

Result

 

 

Result

Division Two

Boroughs United Vs Wenlock Arms

Kentish Albion Vs Jay Cubed

Regents Park Rovers Vs Barking Tigers

Thommy Flynns Vs Delta Athletic

Walthamstow Red Star Vs MAC United

 

Division Three

Caledonian Park Vs Chelmo Athletic

Downs FC Vs Etem FC

Gladstone Wanderers Vs FC BKT

Sth London Sharks Vs Boundary Estate

Waltham Forest United Vs Eastside

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Bow Badgers

East London Vs CP Two

Fish Island Vs The Wenlock

Football Club 22 Vs Eastway Olympia

Wojak Sunday Vs Quinine

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

Result