affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

if_youtube2_2308040 if_instagram_2308118 if_twitter_2308045
Square

Jack Morgan Cup - 1/4 Finals

The Gun Vs Caledonian Park

City East Vs Wenlock Arms

TRKRZ FC Vs Waltham Forest United

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - 1/4 Finals

Wojak Sunday Vs Hackney Way

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Boundary Estate

 

Premier Division

FC Niva Vs Mile End

NW London Vs FC Bartlett

Top Red Vs Petrocub

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Hackney Downs

Young London Meteors Vs FC Krystal

FEB 3rd 2019

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division One

BG Club FC Vs Wounded Knee

Boston Celtics Vs Hacquenye

Delta Athletic Vs Barking Tigers

Middlesborough Sup South Vs Lifa FC

 

Division Two

Azteca Vs Shenzi FC

Downs FC Vs Regents Park Rovers

Spring FC Vs Bocca Albion

 

Division Three

AFC Bethnal Green Vs Football Club 22

Bow Badgers Vs Chelmo Athletic

H & L All Stars Vs Maynell

 

Division Four

CP Rangers Vs Birkbeck Orient

Eastway Olympia Vs Soccer Painters

Fish Island Vs South London Sharks

Quinine Vs East London

Sutton FC Vs The Wenlock

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

5-2

4-2

2-1

 

Result

3-6

0-7

 

Result

3-4

2-4

0-3

11-5

2-4

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

w/o (h)

w/o (h)

0-5

w/o (h)

 

Result

3-2

4-1

0-3

 

Result

AB

3-1

w/o (h)

 

Result

3-2

2-6

0-1

2-1

w/o (a)

F E B R U A R Y  3 r d   2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : FEBRUARY 2019

View Pitch Directions >

F E B R U A R Y  1 7 t h   2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

Jack Morgan Cup - 1/4 Finals

Regents Park Rovers Vs EPT FC

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - 1/4 Finals

The Wenlock Vs The Gun

 

Premier Division

Hackney Downs Vs Mile End

NW London Vs Tottenham Phoenix

Petrocub Vs FC Krystal

Stoke Newington Vs FC Bartlett

Top Red Vs FC Niva

 

Division One

Barking Tigers Vs Lifa FC

Boston Celtics Vs Wounded Knee

Hacquenye Vs BG Club FC

Middlesborough Sup Vs Bocca D'Est

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

5-3

 

Result

2-5

 

Result

1-7

1-3

2-2

1-5

0-3

 

Result

4-5

w/o (h)

w/o (a)

1-1

Division Two

Downs FC Vs Azteca

Shenzi FC Vs City East

TRKRZ FC Vs Caledonian Park

Wenlock Arms Vs Bocca Albion

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs H & L All Stars

Chelmo Athletic Vs Hackney Way

Hackney Way Vs Chelmo Athletic

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Maynell Vs Bow Badgers

 

Division Four

Eastway Olympia Vs Quinine

South London Sharks Vs CP Rangers

Sutton FC Vs Birkbeck Orient

Wojak Sunday Vs Fish Island

Venue

NM

NM

SM

NM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

SM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

NM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-0

0-6

3-2

2-2

 

Result

1-0

3-1

1-2

2-3

1-7

 

Result

1-4

2-1

2-0

3-0

F E B R U A R Y  2 4 t h   2 0 1 9  -   R E S U L T S

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 4

FC Niva Vs Mile End

BG Club FC Vs Petrocub

Middlesborough Sup Vs Delta Athletic

Barking Tigers Vs Hackney Downs

Downs FC Vs Lifa FC

FC Bartlett Vs NW London

Top Red Vs FC Krystal

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Hackney Way

 

Premier Division

London Meteors Vs Stoke Newington

 

Division Two

Bocca Albion Vs Regents Park Rovers

City East Vs Azteca

EPT FC Vs Shenzi FC

Wenlock Arms Vs TRKRZ FC

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

0-2

4-3

1-4

2-5

1-1 / 3-1 et

4-1

3-8

2-1

 

Result

3-5

 

Result

2-4

3-1

9-3

2-6

Division Three

Bow Badgers Vs Gladstone Wanderers

Chelmo Athletic Vs Maynell

Clapham Phoenix Vs H & L All Stars

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Boundary Estate

 

Division Four

CP Rangers Vs Fish Island

East London Vs Soccer Painters

Quinine Vs South London Sharks

Sutton FC Vs The Gun

The Wenlock Vs Birkbeck Orient

Wojak Sunday Vs Eastway Olympia

Venue

SM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

NM

SM

NM

NM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

8-0

1-0

1-0

1-2

 

Result

2-3

0-8

3-2

w/o (a)

0-4

7-5

FEB 24th 2019 FEB 17th 2019