affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - 1/4 Finals

The Brazilian Boys Vs Dynamics

Eagle Vs FC Stepney

Riviera Vs Highfield

FC Niva Vs Shakespeare

 

Inter League Champions Cup - Round 1

Mile End Vs Gower Allstars

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - 1/4 Finals

Bocca Albion Vs Boundary Estate

FC BKT Vs Wojak Sunday

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Sth London Sharks

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Chelmo Ath (Rnd 2)

 

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs Tottenham Phoenix

FC Bartlett Vs FC Krystal

London Utd Sports Vs London Meteors

Wounded Knee Mustard

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs Athletico Forest

Bristow City Vs Hacquenye

Top Red Vs Kentish Albion

 

Division Two

Hacimac Vs Vs Boroughs United

Hackney Wednesday Vs Jay Cubed

Jack Barry Vs Delta Athletic

Regents Park Rvrs Vs Tommy Flynns

Walthamstow Red Vs Boston Celtics

 

Division Three

Caledonian Park Vs Alchemists

Wenlock Arms Vs FC Manor

 

Division Four

Bethune Vs Vs Bow Badgers

Denne Vs East London

Eastside Allstars Vs CP Two

Eastway Olympia Vs Quinine

Wenlock Arms B Vs Football Club 22

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

14:00pm

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

6-0

3-6

3-3 (4-5et)

0-3

 

Result

3-0

 

Result

4-1

4-2

1-1/2-2 (5-4p)

3-4

 

Result

6-1

3-4

w/o away

2-4

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-1

2-2

0-2

 

Result

2-1

3-5

2-6

3-1

1-6

 

Result

6-2

3-0

 

Result

3-3

3-4

6-0

3-2

0-3

J A N U A R Y   8 t h  2 0 1 6  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : JANUARY 2017

View Pitch Directions >

J A N U A R Y   1 5 t h   2 0 1 7   :   R E S U L T S

BACK TO TOP ^ JANUARY 8th 2017 JANUARY 15th 2017

Venue

NM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-4

5-1

5-2

2-4

 

Result

8-2

6-2

7-2

5-4

4-2

0-6

1-2

5-1

w/o (a)

2-2 / 3-5 p

3-1

w/o (a)

Jack Morgan Cup - Round 3

Wenlock Arms Vs E.L.E

 

Premier Division

FC Krystal Vs Riviera

 

Division Two

Boston Celtics Vs Jack Barry St

Jay Cubed Vs Walthamstow Red Star

Tommy Flynns Vs Hackney Wed

 

Division Three

Chelmo Athletic Vs Gladstone Wdrs

Wojak Sunday Vs FC Manor

 

Division Four

East London Vs Bow Badgers

Eastway Olympia Vs CP Two

Football Club 22 Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Wenlock Arms B Vs Quinine

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

7-4

 

Result

7-5

 

Result

w/o (h)

1-4

3-5

 

Result

2-5

3-4

 

Result

7-1

4-4

1-2

1-2

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 2

Bethune Vs Delta Athletic

FC BKT Vs Denne

Caledonian Park Vs Regents Park Rovers

Waltham Forest Vs St London Sharks

 

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 3

Hacquenye Vs Eastside Allstars

London Utd Sports Vs Kentish Albion

Shakespeare Vs London Meteors

Eagle Vs The Brazilian Boys

Mustard Vs Dynamics

Hacimac Vs Mile End

FC Niva Vs Birkbeck Orient A

FC Stepney Vs Highfield

Alchemists Vs Boroughs United

Bocca Albion Vs FC Bartlett

El Valiente Vs Top Red

Bristow City Vs Tottenham Phoenix

J A N U A R Y   2 9 t h  2 0 1 7   :   R E S U L T S

BACK TO TOP ^

Venue

AWAY

 

Venue

AWAY

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

14:00pm

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

14:00pm

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

 

 

Result

2-2 (h) (pen)

 

Result

0-2

1-2

3-2

 

Result

3-2

 

Result

4-4

2-4

2-1

3-3

 

Kick-Off

1-3

4-1

4-3

4-1

Division Two

Boroughs United Vs Delta Athletic

Hacimac Vs Walthamstow Red Star

Hackney Wednesday Vs Boston Celtics

Jack Barry Vs Regents Pk Rvrs

Jay Cubed Vs Tommy Flynns

 

Division Three

Alchemists Vs Wojak Sunday

Chelmo Athletic Vs Bocca Albion

E.L.E. Vs Caledonian Park

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Waltham Forest

 

Division Four

Behune Vs Football Club 22

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Denne

Bow Badgers Vs Eastway Olympia

CP Two Vs Boundary Estate

East London Vs Wenlock Arms B

Eastside Allstars Vs Quinine

Venue

NM

SM

SM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

NM

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-1

3-3

w/o (a)

4-3

2-1

 

Result

0-2

0-2

0-6

2-4

 

Result

3-8

2-3

3-1

1-6

2-2

6-2

Inter League Challenge Cup

Stepney B Vs The Brazilian Boys

 

London FA - Sunday Junior Cup - Rnd 4

Woolwich 90 Vs FC BKT

 

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 2/3

The Challengers Vs FC Krystal (Rnd 2)

Wenlock Arms Vs Athletico Forest

Riviera Vs South London Sharks

 

Inter League Champions Cup

Shakespeare Vs Al-Huda

 

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs Mustard

FC Niva Vs Mile End

London Utd Sports Vs FC Bartlett

London Meteors Vs Tottenham Phoenix

 

DIvision One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs Highfield

FC Stepney Vs Eagle

Kentish Albion Vs Dynamics

Top Red Vs Bristow City

JANUARY 29th 2017