affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 3

FC Bartlett Vs Delta Athletic

 

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 2

FC BKT Vs Jay Cubed

The Wenlock Vs Eastdide

Hacquenye Vs Mile End

Top Ted Vs FC Stepney

 

Premier Division

Mustard Vs Young London Meteors

 

Division One

Dynamics Vs Birkbeck Orient A

Eagle Vs Wounded Knee

JANUARY 7th 2018

Venue

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Division Two

Hackney Allstars Vs Regents Pk Rvrs

Kentish Albion Vs Bocca Albion

MAC United Vs Thommy Flynns

Wenlock Arms Vs Barking Tigers

 

Division Three

Etem FC Vs Boundary Estate

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Clapham Phoenix

Sth London Sharks Vs Chelmo Ath

Waltham Forest Ud Vs Caledonian Pk

 

Division Four

CP Two Vs Quinine

Football Club 22 Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Soccer Painters Vs East London

Wojak Sunday Vs Bow Badgers

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

w/o (h)

 

Result

4-2

0-7

3-3 / 3-4aet

2-2 / 6-3aet

 

Result

3-5

 

Result

3-4

1-1

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

NM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

w/o (a)

4-1

0-8

2-4

 

Result

2-4

1-0

2-6

4-3

 

Result

0-3

4-3

8-3

1-4

J A N U A R Y  7 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : JANUARY 2018

View Pitch Directions > JANUARY 14th 2018

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - Round 1

Highfield Vs FC Niva

Hacquenye Vs El Valiente

Eagle Vs FC Krystal

Young London Meteors Vs Riviera

Birkbeck Orient A Vs Top Red

FC Stepney Vs Tottenham Phoenix

FC Bartlett Vs Boston Celtics

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - Round 3

Football Club 22 Vs Boundarty Estate

 

Premier Division

Mustard Vs Mile End

 

Division One

Hacimac Vs The Challengers

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

Result

3-0

0-1

1-3

w/o (h)

1-4

w/o (a)

3-1

 

Result

6-0

 

Result

1-6

 

Result

w/o (a)

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs Walthamstow Red

Jay Cubed Vs Bocca Albion

Kentish Albion Vs Boroughs United

Thommy Flynns Vs Hackney Allstars

Wenlock Arms Vs MAC United

 

Division Three

Caledonian Park Vs Etem FC

Chelmo Athletic Vs Eastside

FC BKT Vs Downs FC

Sth Lond Sharks Vs Gladstone Wdrs

Waltham Forest Vs Clapham Phoenix

 

Division Four

East London Vs Bow Badgers

Fish Island Vs Soccer Painters

Quinine Vs CP Two

The Wenlock Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Wojak Sunday Vs Eastway Olympia

Venue

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

NM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

0-0

3-0

1-4

w/o (h)

2-3

 

Result

2-2

w/o (a)

3-4

2-3

4-2

 

Result

AB

0-2

1-2

3-1

w/o (a)

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 2

Regents Park Rovers Vs FC Niva

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Bocca Albion

Walthamstow Red Vs Football Club 22

 

Inter League Champions Cup - 1/4 Final

Highfield Vs FC Bartlett

El Valiente Vs FC Krystal

Mile End Vs Park Royals

 

Premier Division

Young London Meteors Vs Mustard

 

Division One

Boston Celtics Vs Birkbeck Orient A

FC Stepney Vs Dynamics

The Challengers Vs Hacquenye

Top Red Vs Wounded Knee

Venue

SM

SM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-6

0-2

0-1

 

Result

0-1

2-4

4-1

 

Result

3-3

 

Result

3-0

4-0

w/o (a)

0-3

Division Two

Boroughs United Vs Barking Tigers

Delta Athletic Vs Kentish Albion

Jay Cubed Vs MAC United*

Thommy Flynns Vs Wenlock Arms

 

Division Three

Clapham Phoenix Vs Boundary Estate

Downs FC Vs South London Sharks

Eastside Vs Waltham Forest United

FC BKT Vs Caledonian Park

Gladstone Wanderers Vs Etem FC

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Fish Island

Bow Badgers Vs Quinine

Eastway Olympia Vs East London

Soccer Painters Vs Wojak Sunday

The Wenlock Vs CP Two

Venue

NM

SM

SM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

NM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-2

5-3

w/o (h)

3-6

 

Result

3-0

3-0

6-1

3-4

2-2

 

Result

1-0

6-3

3-2

1-0

10-0

J A N U A R Y  1 4 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

J A N U A R Y  2 1 s t 2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

JANUARY 21st 2018

London FA Sunday Challenge - 1/4

Mile End Vs Yeni Bogazici Dogan Spor

 

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 2

Boroughs United Vs Highfield

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior - Round 1

East London Vs Eastside

FC BKT Vs South London Sharks

Waltham Forest Vs Eastway Olympia

Quinine Vs Fish Island

Chelmo Athletic Vs Caledonian Park

Bow Badgers Vs The Wenlock

 

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs Young London Meteors

FC Niva Vs FC Krystal

The Brazilian Boys Vs FC Bartlett

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Mustard

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

NM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-2

 

Result

3-4

 

Result

3-6

2-2 / 4-3 p

4-2

3-1

2-9

2-4

 

Result

2-5

0-0

w/o (a)

0-3

Division One

Eagle Vs Birkbeck Orient A

FC Stepney Vs Top Red

The Challengers Vs Dynamics

Wounded Knee Vs Boston Celtics

 

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs Jay Cubed

Bocca Albion Vs Wenlock Arms

Delta Athletic Vs Hackney Allstars

Kentish Albion Vs Thommy Flynns

Walthamstow Red Vs Regents Pk Rvrs

 

Division Three

Downs FC Vs Gladstone Wanderers

Etem FC Vs Clapham Phoenix

 

Division Four

CP Two Vs Wojak Sunday

Football Club 22 Vs Soccer Painters

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

NM

SM

NM

 

Venue

NM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-2

1-5

w/o (a)

2-3

 

Result

3-2

1-2

w/o (h)

2-5

3-2

 

Result

5-1

0-9

 

Result

1-2

5-4

J A N U A R Y  2 8 t h   2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S