affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE

310 x 310

if_youtube2_2308040 if_instagram_2308118 if_twitter_2308045
Square

LFA Sunday Challenge Trophy - 1/4

Winchmore Vs Middlesborough Sup

 

Jack Morgan Cup - Round 2

TRKRZ FC Vs Hackney Way

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - Rnd 2

Waltham Forest Utd Vs The Gun

Boundary Estate Vs Chelmo Athletic

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Hackney Downs

Stoke Newington Vs NW London

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Top Red

 

Division One

Boston Celtics Vs Bocca D'Est

Hacquenye Vs Delta Athletic

JAN 6th 2019

Venue

Away

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Division Two

Caledonian Park Vs Azteca

City East Vs Bocca Albion

EPT FC Vs Wenlock Arms

Regents Park Rovers Vs Spring FC

Shenzi FC Vs Downs FC

 

Division Three

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Clapham Phoenix

Maynell Vs AFC Bethnal Green

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient Vs The Wenlock

Eastway Olympia Vs CP Rangers

Quinine Vs Fish Island

Sth Lon Sharks Vs Soccer Painters

Wojak Sunday Vs Sutton FC

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-1

 

Result

6-1

 

Result

2-4

3-1

 

Result

3-1

w/o (away)

4-2

 

Result

5-2

1-2

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-2

2-3

2-1

6-1

6-3

 

Result

2-4

0-7

 

Result

3-1

4-2

8-1

1-0

7-3

J A N U A R Y  6 t h  2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : JANUARY 2019

View Pitch Directions >

J A N U A R Y  1 3 t h  2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 3

Downs Vs Bocca Albion

 

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 3

FC Niva Vs Petrocub

FC Krystal Vs Chelmo Athletic

NW London Vs Tottenham Phoenix

FC Bartlett Vs Boston Celtics

Azteca Vs AFC Bethnal Green

TRKRZ FC Vs Mile End

Boundary Estate Vs Wounded Knee

Delta Athletic Vs BG Club FC

Barking Tigers Vs Wenlock Arms

Lifa FC Vs Hacquenye

Stoke Newington Vs Hackney Downs

Bocca D'Est Vs Young London Meteors

EPT FC Vs Middlesborough Sup

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division Two

City East Vs Caledonian Park

Regents Park Rovers Vs Shenzi FC

 

Division Three

Clapham Phoenix Vs Bow Badgers

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Football Club 22

H & L All Stars Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Hackney Way Vs Maynell

Maynell Vs Hackney Way

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient Vs Wojak Sunday

Quinine Vs Eastway Olympia

South London Sharks Vs The Wenlock

Sutton FC Vs Soccer Painters

The Gun Vs CP Rangers

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-1

 

Result

5-1

0-1

1-5

1-1 / 2-1 et

1-0

2-2 / 3-2 et

2-0

0-4

1-2

2-1

2-1

w/o (home)

1-5

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-1

4-2

 

Result

5-2

1-3

4-1

6-0

1-6

 

Result

2-3

0-2

0-0

4-1

8-0

JAN 13th 2019

J A N U A R Y  2 0 t h  2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 3

Azteca Vs Tottenham Phoenix

Barking Tigers Vs Hacquenye

City East Vs Mile End

FC Niva Vs Regents Park Rovers

Boston Celtics Vs Lifa FC

Top Red Vs Bocca D'Est

NW London Vs Quinine

AFC Bethnal Green Vs FC Krystal

Wounded Knee Vs Hackney Way

EPT FC Vs FC Bartlett

Young London Meteors Vs BG Club FC

Delta Athletic Vs Stoke Newington

 

Premier Division

Petrocub Vs Hackney Downs

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

Division Two

Caledonian Park Vs Downs FC

Spring FC Vs TRKRZ FC

Wenlock Arms Vs Shenzi FC

 

Division Three

Bow Badgers Vs Football Club 22

Chelmo Athletic Vs Boundary Estate

Maynell Vs H & L All Stars

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Gladstone Wdrs

 

Division Four

Eastway Olympia Vs Wojak Sunday

Soccer Painters Vs Fish Island

South London Sharks Vs Sutton FC

The Gun Vs East London

The Wenlock Vs CP Rangers

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

Result

1-1 / 1-2 et

5-2

2-3

9-3

2-2 / 2-3 et

w/o (home)

3-2

1-2

2-4

2-7

w/o (away)

4-4 / 5-4 et

 

Result

11-2

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-4

5-9

4-2

 

Result

5-2

1-1

0-9

4-2

 

Result

w/o (home)

5-1

4-0

6-0

4-4

JAN 20th 2019

J A N U A R Y  2 7 t h  2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

Jack Walpole Cup - Round 4

City East Vs Hackney Way

Top Red Vs Stoke Newington

Chelmo Athletic Vs Bocca D'Est

Wenlock Arms Vs Boundary Estate

BG Club FC Vs Middlesborough Sup

TRKRZ FC Vs FC Bartlett

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Azteca

Lifa FC Vs FC Niva

 

Premier Division

Hackney Downs Vs London Meteors

Mile End Vs Petrocub

NW London Vs FC Krystal

 

Division One

Barking Tigers Vs Hacuenye

Wounded Knee Vs Delta Athletic

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Division Two

EPT FC Vs Bocca Albion

Regents Park Rovers Vs Downs FC

Shenzi FC Vs Spring FC

 

Division Three

AFC Bethnal Green Vs Bow Badgers

Gladstone Wanderers Vs Maynell

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Clapham Phoenix

 

Division Four

CP Rangers Vs Sutton FC

Eastway Olympia Vs Sth London Sharks

Fish Island Vs East London

Soccer Painters Vs Wojak Sunday

The Wenlock Vs The Gun

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-3

0-1

4-5

2-2 / 9-10p

4-1

4-7

4-2

0-3

 

Result

1-2

1-1

3-3

 

Result

3-1

w/o (a)

Venue

SM

SM

NM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

NM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-3

5-2

w/o (h)

 

Result

w/o (a)

4-1

4-0

 

Result

w/o (h)

4-1

0-2

1-4

1-11

JAN 27th 2019