3. Bottom Grass

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo Facebook Square Instagram square Twitter square Youtube square London FA Flickr square

  1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

box_bottom

Sunday Challenge Cup

Mile End Baiteze Squad (Premier)

Stoke Newington (Premier)

 

Sunday Challenge Trophy

Barking Tigers (Division 1)

 

Sunday Junior Cup

BG Club (Premier)

Sporting Club De Mundial (Premier)

NW London (Division 1)

Middlesbrough Sup South (Division 1)

Azteca (Division 2)

Bocca Albion (Division 2)

Red Star Homerton (Division 3)

The Gun (Division 3)

Birkbeck Orient (Division 4)

 

FA Sunday National Cup

Mile End Baiteze Squad (Premier)

Sporting Club De Mundial (Premier)

 

LFA Under 18 Sunday Cup

Athletico DFZ (Division 4)

Hackney & Leyton Sunday Football League - Close up

CLUBS THAT HAVE ENTERED

FOR CLUBS IN LEAGUES AFFILIATED TO THE LONDON FA

L O N D O N  F A  C O U N T Y  C U P S

S U N D A Y  C H A L L E N G E  C U P 

Crondall First

 

Stoke Newington

 

Northumberland Park

 

Mile End Baiteze Squad

4-1

 

7-2

 

6-4

 

4-5p

1st Rnd

 

1st Rnd

 

2nd Rnd

 

3rd Rnd

Mile End Baiteze Squad

 

Panathanaikos FC

 

Mile End Baiteze Squad

 

Olympia

London FA Cup Competitions - 2019/20

London FA County Cup competitions are a great opportunity for clubs from throughout the County to compete for silverware and meet teams from the football family throughout the Capital. All of the London FA County Cup dates, draws, fixtures and referee appointments are administered by The FA’s Full Time system. All of the updated fixtures for the London FA County Cups can be viewed via here.

 

Keep up to date below with the progress of clubs within our league that have entered London FA cup competitions and we wish them the best of luck!

Click to visit London FA website

London Sunday Challenge Cup

London Sunday Challenge Trophy

London Sunday Junior Cup

VIEW COMPLETE DRAW HERE

S U N D A Y  C H A L L E N G E  T R O P H Y

VIEW COMPLETE DRAW HERE

S U N D A Y  J U N I O R  C U P 

VIEW COMPLETE DRAW HERE

  1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Barking Tigers

 

Barking Tigers

1-2

 

9-1

1st Rnd

 

2nd Rnd

Woolwich Arsenal

 

AFC Hammersmith

    1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    

  2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------    

  4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------              

  5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------              

Hackney Wednesday FC

 

The Gun

 

Red Star Homerton

 

London Jaguars

 

Madness FC Sunday

 

Dinamo Dorigo

 

Middlesbrough Sup South

 

-

 

Aberdeen Supporters Club

 

Sporting Club De Mundial

 

FC Locomotive Thunder

 

Fenerbache Kanarya

 

Middlesbrough Sup South

 

Northern Eagles

 

BG Club

 

NW London Reserves

 

Red Star Homerton

 

FC United Of Bromley

 

Middlesbrough Sup South

2-3

 

0-2

 

1-3

 

3-0

 

h/w

 

6-0

 

1-2

 

bye

 

16-1

 

0-8

 

5-4

 

5-3

 

0-7

 

1-3

 

1-3

 

3-0

 

-

 

3-6

 

5-2

1st Rnd

 

1st Rnd

 

1st Rnd

 

1st Rnd

 

1st Rnd

 

1st Rnd

 

1st Rnd

 

1st Rnd

 

2nd Rnd

 

2nd Rnd

 

2nd Rnd

 

2nd Rnd

 

2nd Rnd

 

2nd Rnd

 

3rd Rnd

 

3rd Rnd

 

3rd Rnd

 

3rd Rnd

 

3rd Rnd

Bocca Albion

 

AFC Shooters First

 

Birkbeck Orient

 

Azteca

 

Sporting Club De Mundial

 

NW London

 

London Ravens

 

BG Club

 

BG Club

 

AC Milano

 

Azteca

 

NW London Reserves

 

London Town FC

 

The Gun

 

Kew Antigua

 

Sporting Club De Mundial

 

Crayford Arms

 

Azteca

 

Muswell Hill

Want to enter your team in a London FA County Cup competition?

 

Anything regarding cup competition enquiries and issues with London FA

e.g. how to enter a cup,

 

www.londonfa.com/cups-and-competitions

 

Jamaal Horne

Cups and Competitions Officer

Jamaal.Horne@LondonFA.com

 

Note

By entering a London FA Cup you will not be eligible to enter the following competitions within in our league:

- Albert Daniels Senior Cup

- Jack Morgan Cup

HOW TO ENTER A COUNTY CUP?

S U N D A Y  N A T I O N A L  C U P 

VIEW COMPLETE DRAW HERE

  1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sauce

 

Barnes AFC

 

Shire United

0-7

 

-

 

2-1

Mile End Baiteze Squad

 

Sporting Club De Mundial

 

Mile End Baiteze Squad

1st Rnd

 

1st Rnd

 

2nd Rnd

FA Sunday National Cup

London Sunday Under 18 Cup

  1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

S U N D A Y  U N D E R  1 8  C U P 

Tuff (Youth) Under 18

 

Wingate & Finchley

0-1

 

2-2

4-3e

Athletico DFZ

 

Athletico DFZ

1st Rnd

 

2nd Rnd