affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Dickie Davies Cup - 1/4 Finals

FC Bartlett Vs HB Eagles

Waltham Forest Utd Vs FC Krystal

Mile End Vs Boroughs United

El Valiente Vs Hacquenye

 

Premier Division

Highfield Vs FC Niva

Tottenham Phoenix Vs London Meteors

 

Division One

Dynamics Vs Top Red

The Challengers Vs Boston Celtics

MARCH 11th 2018

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs MAC United

Bocca Albion Vs Kentish Albion

Jay Cubed Vs Walthamstow Red Star

Regents Park Rovers Vs Delta Athletic

Wenlock Arms Vs Thommy Flynns

 

Division Three

Chelmo Athletic Vs Clapham Phoenix

Eastside Vs Boundary Estate

FC BKT Vs Etem FC

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Caledonian Park

South London Sharks Vs Downs FC

 

Division Four

Bow Badgers Vs Wojak Sunday

CP Two Vs Eastway Olympia

East London Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Quinine Vs Fish Island

The Wenlock Vs Football Club 22

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-2

0-11

5-3

5-0

 

Result

4-0

2-3

 

Result

2-0

w/o (a)

Venue

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

6-1

6-1

1-4

3-2

3-5

 

Result

3-1

3-0

w/o  (h)

1-2

0-1

 

Result

1-0

0-6

2-1

w/o (a)

1-1

M A R C H  1 1 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : MARCH 2018

View Pitch Directions >

M A R C H 2 5 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

MARCH 25th 2018

Jack Walpole Cup - 1/4 Finals

FC Krystal Vs Downs FC

FC Niva Vs The Challengers

FC Bartlett Vs Eastside

Mile End Vs HB Eagles

 

Premier Division

Highfield Vs Mustard

Young London Meteros Vs El Valiente

 

Division One

Boston Celtics Vs Dynamics

Hacquenye Vs Birkbeck Orient A

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Division Two

Bocca Albion Vs Barking Tigers

Boroughs United Vs Delta Athletic

Jay Cubed Vs Regents Park Rovers

Thommy Flynns Vs MAC United

Walthamstow Red Vs Kentish Albion

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs FC BKT

Clapham Phoenix Vs Chelmo Athletic

Sth Lon Sharks Vs Caledonian Park

Waltham Forest Vs Gladstone Wdrs

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Soccer Painters

East London Vs Football Club 22

Eastway Olympia Vs Quinine

The Wenlock Vs Bow Badgers

Wojak Sunday Vs CP Two

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-2

3-1

AB

3-2

 

Result

2-2

3-0

 

Result

3-1

w.o (h)

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-0

2-3

2-1

1-3

3-1

 

Result

3-1

2-1

2-5

2-5

 

Result

2-2

1-7

1-2

1-3

3-2