affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE

310 x 310

if_youtube2_2308040 if_instagram_2308118 if_twitter_2308045
Square
MAR 3rd 2019

M A R C H   3 r d   2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : MARCH 2019

View Pitch Directions >

M A R C H  1 0 t h   2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

Jack Walpole Cup - 1/4 Finals

BG Club FC Vs Tottenham Phoenix

Hackney Way Vs Bocca D'Est

Stoke Newington Vs FC Niva

Boundary Estate Vs FC Barlett

 

Premier Division

FC Krystal Vs NW London

Petrocub Vs Mile End

Young London Meteors Vs Top Red

 

Division One

Boston Celtics Vs Middlesborough Sup

Delta Athletic Vs Lifa FC

Venue

SM

SM

SM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-1

4-1

1-4

1-2

 

Result

5-2

0-3

4-1

 

Result

2-0

4-3

 

 

Division Two

Azteca Vs Bocca Albion

Downs FC Vs Caledonian Park

EPT FC Vs City East

Regents Park Rovers Vs Wenlock Arms

Shenzi FC Vs TRKRZ FC

 

Division Three

Football Club 22 Vs Clapham Phoenix

H & L All Stars Vs Bow Badgers

Maynell Vs Gladstone Wanderers

Waltham Forest Vs Chelmo Athletic

 

Division Four

East London Vs Birkbeck Orient

Eastway Olympia Vs The Wenlock

Fish Island Vs Soccer Painters

Quinine Vs Sutton FC

The Gun Vs South London Sharks

Wojak Sunday Vs CP Rangers

Venue

SM

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

5-0

3-1

w/o (a)

6-5

w/o (a)

 

Result

1-3

4-2

1-2

6-4

 

Result

4-1

w/o (a)

0-3

5-4

10-1

5-2

MAR 10th 2019 MAR 17th 2019

Dickie Davies Cup - 1/4 Finals

FC Krystal Vs Delta Athletic

Downs FC Vs Mile End

FC Bartlett Vs Hackney Downs

Tottenham Phoenix Vs BG Club FC

 

Premier Division

NW London Vs FC Niva

Stoke Newington Vs Top Red

Young London Meteors Vs Petrocub

 

Division One

Bocca D'Est Vs Barking Tigers

Hacquenye Vs Middlesborough Sup

Lifa FC Vs Boston Celtics

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

w/o (a)

0-1

1-1 / 4-1p

0-0 / 3-4p

 

Result

2-3

2-3

1-3

 

Result

1-5

1-9

1-3

Division Two

Bocca Albion Vs EPT FC

TRKRZ FC Vs Regents Park Rovers

Wenlock Arms Vs City East

 

Division Three

Bow Badgers Vs Boundary Estate

Chelmo Athletic Vs Football Club 22

Clapham Phoenix Vs Maynell

Gladstone Wanderers Vs Hackney Way

Hackney Way Vs Gladstone Wanderers

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient vS Eastway Olympia

CP Rangers Vs East London

Fish Island Vs The Gun

Soccer Painters Vs Sutton FC

South London Sharks Vs Wojak Sunday

The Wenlock Vs Quinine

Venue

SM

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

NM

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

w/o (h)

3-1

1-6

 

Result

0-5

2-4

4-3

3-3

2-1

 

Result

w/o (h)

5-2

0-4

10-0

1-4

1-2

M A R C H  1 7 t h   2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - Semi-Finals

BG Club FC Vs FC Niva

Petrocub Vs Bocca D'Est

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Young London Meteors

FC Krystal Vs Top Red

Mile End Vs Tottenham Phoenix

NW London Vs Hackney Downs

 

Division Two

Azteca Vs Wenlock Arms

Bocca Albion Vs Shenzi FC

Caledonian Park Vs Regents Park Rovers

City East Vs Downs FC

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-4

4-2

 

Result

3-0

w/o (a)

2-0

w/o (h)

 

Result

6-0

w/o (h)

2-6

3-7

Division Three

Bow Badgers Vs Clapham Phoenix

Chelmo Athletic Vs H & L All Stars

Football Club 22 Vs Gladstone Wdrs

Hackney Way Vs Boundary Estate

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Maynell

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient Vs Fish Island

East London Vs Sth London Sharks

Sutton FC Vs Quinine

The Gun Vs Soccer Painters

Wojak Sunday Vs The Wenlock

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

NM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-2

1-2

2-2

2-0

13-0

 

Result

0-1

1-2

w/o (a)

4-1

4-3

M A R C H  2 4 t h   2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

MAR 24th 2019

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - Semi

Boundary Estate Vs Hackney Way

Clapham Phoenix Vs The Gun

 

Premier Division

FC Krystal Vs FC Bartlett

FC Niva Vs Stoke Newington

Hackney Downs Vs Top Red

NW London Vs Mile End

Tottenham Phoenix Vs London Meteors

 

Division One

Bocca D'Est Vs Lifa FC

Boston Celtics Vs BG Club FC

Middlesborough Sup Vs Delta Athletic

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-2

1-5

 

Result

w/o (a)

5-3

0-2

1-3

0-6

 

Result

3-2

4-4

2-5

Division Two

Caledonian Park Vs Bocca Albion

Downs FC Vs Shenzi FC

Regents Park Rovers Vs City East

TRKRZ FC Vs Wenlock Arms

 

Division Three

Chelmo Athletic Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Football Club 22 Vs Bow Badgers

Gladstone Wanderers Vs H & L All Stars

 

Division Four

Quinine Vs CP Rangers

Soccer Painters Vs The Wenlock

South London Sharks Vs Fish Island

Sutton FC Vs East London

Wojak Sunday Vs Birkbeck Orient

Venue

SM

NM

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

SM

 

Venue

SM

NM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-3

w/o (h)

3-3

6-1

 

Result

3-3

8-5

0-1

 

Result

4-2

3-0

1-1

1-2

3-4

M A R C H  3 1 s t   2 0 1 9  -  R E S U L T S

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - Final

FC Niva Vs Petrocub

 

The Jack Morgan Cup - Semi

The Gun Vs City East

TRKRZ FC Vs Regents Park Rovers

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Tottenham Phoenix

Hackney Downs Vs Stoke Newington

Mile End Vs Young London Meteors

Top Red Vs NW London

 

Division One

Barking Tigers Vs BG Club FC

Bocca D'Est Vs Boston Celtics

Middlesborough Vs Lifa FC

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-2 / 4-3p

 

Result

6-2

2-1

 

Result

0-1

2-3

6-0

7-1

 

Result

1-8

1-2

3-1

Division Two

Bocca Albion Vs Downs FC

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Gladstone Wdrs

Bow Badgers Vs Maynell

Clapham Phoenix Vs Chelmo Athletic

H & L All Stars Vs Hackney Way

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Football Club 22

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient Vs Sth London Sharks

Soccer Painters Vs CP Rangers

Venue

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-1

 

Result

3-1

w/o (h)

2-3

2-0

3-1

 

Result

4-1

5-2