affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Dickie Davies Cup - Final

The Brazilian Boys Vs Mile End

 

Jack Walpol Cup - 1/4 Final

Delta Athletic Vs El Valiente

 

Premier Division

FC Krystal Vs Shakespeare

Tottenham Phoenix Vs FC Bartlett

 

Division One

Hacquenye Vs FC Stepney

The Challengers Vs Eagle

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

Division Three

Bocca Albion Vs Chelmo Athletic

Caledonian Park Vs E.L.E

Gladstone Wanderers Vs Wojak Sunday

Waltham Forest Vs Sth London Sharks

Wenlock Arms Vs FC BKT

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Football Club 22

East London Vs Quinine

Eastside Allstars Vs Wenlock Arms B

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

AB

 

Result

3-1

 

Result

4-2

0-2

 

Result

1-1

0-3

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-0

4-1

3-4

2-2

4-4

 

Result

3-3

w/o (a)

3-3

M A Y   7 t h  2 0 1 7  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : MAY 2017

View Pitch Directions >
BACK TO TOP ^ MAY 7th 2017

M A Y  1 4 t h  2 0 1 7  :   R E S U L T S

MAY 14th 2017

Jack Walpol Cup - Semi-Finals

Mile End Vs Shakespeare

Delta Athletic Vs Tottenham Phoenix

 

Division One

Hacquenye Vs The Brazilian Boys

 

Division Three

Bocca Albion Vs Wenlock Arms

Chelmo Athletic Vs Caledonian Park

FC BKT Vs Gladstone Wanderers

South London Sharks Vs E.L.E

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-1

0-3

 

Result

1-7

 

Result

1-0

2-4

1-1

w/o (h)

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs East London

Boundary Estate Vs Eastside Allstars *

 

* Division Four Title Decider play-off as both teams finished on the same points.

Venue

SM

SM

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-2

1-4

M A Y  2 1 s t  2 0 1 7  :   R E S U L T S

MAY 21st 2017

Jack Walpol Cup - Final

Mile End Vs Tottenham Phoenix

 

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs Shakespeare

 

Division One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs The Brazilian Boys

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

Result

3-1

 

Result

1-6

 

Result

0-4

Division Two

Walthamstow Red Star Vs Delta Athletic

 

 

Venue

SM

 

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Result

1-3

 

 

 

M A Y  2 8 t h  2 0 1 7  :   R E S U L T S

Premier Division

Mile End Vs Young London Meteors

Riviera Vs Shakespeare

 

Division One

Hackney Wednesday Vs Delta Athletic

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

 

Result

w/o (h)

w/o (h)

 

Result

w/o (a)

Division Three

Alchemists Vs South London Sharks

FC BKT Vs Wenlock Arms

Venue

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

w/o (a)

0-2

MAY 28th 2017