affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - Final

Caledonian Park Vs Downs FC

 

Premier Division

Highfield Vs Mile End

Tottenham Phoenix Vs FC Krystal

Young London Meteors Vs FC Bartlett

MAY 6th 2018

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Division Two

Boroughs United Vs Jay Cubed

Wenlock Arms Vs Bocca Albion

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Eastside

 

Division Four

Football Club 22 Vs The Wenlock

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-4

 

Result

1-4

w/o (a)

w/o (a)

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

Result

AB

2-3

 

Result

3-5

 

Result

3-1

M A Y 6 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : MAY 2018

View Pitch Directions >

M A Y 1 3 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

A P R I L 2 9 t h 2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

Jack Walpole Cup - Semi-Finals

FC Niva Vs FC Krystal

Mile End Vs FC Bartlett

 

Inter League Challenge Cup - 1/4 Final

FC BKT Vs Vs FC Phoenix

Oakwood Town Vs Boston Celtics

 

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs Boroughs United

Delta Athletic Vs MAC United

Kentish Albion Vs Regents Park Rovers

Thommy Flynns Vs Walthamstow Red

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-1 / 4-3pen

5-3

 

Result

1-2

0-4

 

Result

3-5

4-0

1-0

3-3

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Sth London Sharks

Clapham Phoenix Vs Caledonian Park

Eastside Vs Downs FC

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Chelmo Athletic

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Football Club 22

Fish Island Vs Wojak Sunday

Quinine Vs Soccer Painters

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-2

4-3

1-2

0-3

 

Result

2-3

4-1

1-3

Dickie Davies Cup - Final

HB Eagles Vs Mile End

 

Division Two

Boroughs United Vs Walthamstow Red

Delta Athletic Vs Barking Tigers

MAC United Vs Jay Cubed

Thommy Flynns Vs Bocca Albion

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division Three

Caledonian Park Vs Boundary Estate

Downs FC Vs FC BKT

Eastside Vs Chelmo Athletic

 

Division Four

Bow Badgers Vs Football Club 22

Fish Island Vs East London

Soccer Painters Vs The Wenlock

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-3

 

Result

w/o (h)

4-1

1-2

w/o (a)

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-1

6-1

3-2

 

Result

0-4

1-0

1-2

M A Y 2 0 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S  ( LHF - Low Hall Farm)

MAY 13th 2018 MAY 20th 2018 MAY 27th 2018

Inter League Challenge Cup - Semi-final

Boston Celtics Vs Edmonton Rangers

 

Division Two

Boroughs United Vs Kentish Albion

Regents Pk Rvrs Vs Thommy Flynns

Wenlock Arms Vs Delta Athletic

Venue

LHF

 

Venue

LHF

LHF

LHF

Division Three

Eastside Vs Caledonian Park

FC BKT Vs Waltham Forest United

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-0

 

Result

w/o (h)

w/o (h)

1-4

Venue

LHF

LHF

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

5-2

w/o (h)

M A Y 2 7 t h  2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

Premier Division

FC Barlett Vs Highfield

FC Krystal Vs Mile End

 

Division Two

Regents Pk Rvrs Vs Boroughs United

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

Division Three

Chelmo Athletic Vs Boundary Estate

Eastside Vs FC BKT

Downs Vs Caledonian Park

Caledonian Park Vs Downs

 

Division Four

East London Vs Bow Badgers

Fish Island Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Football Club 22 Vs Quinine

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

Result

w/o (h)

1-5

 

Result

2-3

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

5-0

1-1

1-1

1-2

 

Result

w/o (a)

2-5

7-2