affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE

310 x 310

if_youtube2_2308040 if_instagram_2308118 if_twitter_2308045
Square

London FA - Challenge Cup - R2

Stoke Newington Vs Cool Oak

Anorthosis Vs Mile End

 

London FA - Challenge Trophy - R2

Middlesborough Sup Vs Highgate

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs FC Krystal

FC Niva Vs Top Red

Hackney Downs Vs Tottenham Phoenix

Young London Meteors Vs NW London

 

Division One

Bocca D'Est Vs Wounded Knee

Boston Celtics Vs BG Club FC

Delta Athletic Vs Hacquenye

Lifa FC Vs Barking Tigers

NOV 4th 2018

Venue

SM

Away

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 1

Sth London Sharks Vs Chelmo Athletic

Fish Island Vs Eastway Olympia

CP Rangers Vs Azteca

Birkbeck Orient Vs The Wenlock

East London Vs AFC Bethnal Green

H & L All Stars Vs Sutton FC

Clapham Phoenix Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Football Club 22 Vs Downs FC

Boundary Estate Vs Jay Cubed

Wojak Sunday Vs Bocca Albion

Maynell Vs Quinine

Regents Pk Rvrs Vs Docklands Albion

Soccer Painters Vs TRKRZ FC

Spring FC Vs Shenzi FC

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Caledonian Park

Wenlock Arms Vs City East

Hackney Way Vs The Gun

Bow Badgers Vs EPT FC

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-2

3-3 / 4-5pen

 

Result

0-0 / 2-0et

 

Result

2-0

4-3

1-3

6-3

 

Result

2-3

3-2

5-1

0-0

Venue

SM

SM

NM

NM

SM

NM

SM

SM

NM

SM

NM

NM

SM

SM

NM

NM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-5

0-1

1-5

1-2

0-4

3-0

0-0 / 1-3pen

3-10

3-4

w/o (away)

w/o (away)

2-1

0-7

2-2 / 6-5pen

1-9

2-4

5-3

4-4 / 5-6pen

N O V E M B E R  4 t h  2 0 1 8  -  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : NOVEMBER 2018

View Pitch Directions >

N O V E M B E R  1 1 t h  2 0 1 8  -  R E S U L T S

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - Rnd 1

Petrocub Vs Wounded Knee

Boston Celtics Vs Hackney Downs

Top Red Vs FC Niva

Tottenham Phoenix Vs FC Bartlett

Delta Athletic Vs FC Krystal

BG Club FC Vs NW London

Young London Meteors Vs Lifa FC

 

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - Rnd 1

Chelmo Athletic Vs Sth London Sharks

Fish Island Vs Quinine

H & L All Stars Vs Boundary Estate

Maynell Vs CP Rangers

East London Vs Eastway Olympia

The Gun Vs Sutton FC

Bow Badgers Vs Wojak Sunday

Football Club 22 Vs Birkbeck Orient

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

NM

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-2 / 3-2et

1-2

1-6

0-3

2-3

2-0

1-3

 

Result

w/o (home)

2-3

0-1

1-7

2-3

11-0

1-10

1-5

N O V E M B E R  1 8 t h  2 0 1 8  -  R E S U L T S

Premier Division

Mile End Vs Stoke Newington

 

Division One

Hacquenye Vs Bocca D'Est

Middlesborough Sup Vs Barking Tigers

 

Division Two

Azteca Vs Regents Park Rovers

Bocca Albion Vs Wenlock Arms

Caledonian Park Vs Shenzi FC

City East Vs TRKRZ FC

Downs FC Vs Spring FC

Jay Cubed Vs EPT FC

 

Division Three

AFC Bethnal Green Vs Gladstone Wdrs

Docklands Albion Vs Clapham Phoenix

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Hackney Way

 

Division Four

The Wenlock Vs Soccer Painters

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

Result

1-1

 

Result

4-6

0-3

 

Result

3-3

2-3

4-0

1-5

7-2

1-4

 

Result

6-2

1-3

1-2

 

Result

1-2

Jack Morgan Cup - Rnd 1

The Gun Vs Football Club 22

Maynell Vs Eastway Olympia

H & L All Stars Vs Sutton FC

South London Sharks Vs Spring FC

Clapham Phoenix Vs Hackney Way

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Bocca Albion

Boundary Estate Vs Azteca

Docklands Albion Vs EPT FC

Wenlock Arms Vs AFC Bethnal Green

Regents Park Rovers Vs Jay Cubed

Quinine Vs Gladstone Wanderers

City East Vs Soccer Painters

CP Rangers Vs Downs FC

Caledonian Park Vs Chelmo Athletic

Bow Badgers Vs Wojak Sunday

Venue

SM

NM

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

8-1

1-4

4-2

3-4

3-4

3-2

3-1

0-2

2-1

5-3

3-4

6-0

0-4

5-1

3-0

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Mile End

FC Krystal Vs Petrocub

FC Niva Vs Young London Meteors

NW London Vs Stoke Newington

Top Red Vs Hackney Downs

 

Division One

Barking Tigers Vs Boston Celtics

BG Club FC Vs Bocca D'Est

Delta Athletic Vs Middlesborough Sup

Hacquenye Vs Wounded Knee

 

Division Two

TRKRZ FC Vs Shenzi FC

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient Vs East London

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

Result

1-1

1-0

2-0

1-8

3-2

 

Result

1-2

2-0

3-1

2-5

 

Result

3-0

 

Result

0-0

N O V E M B E R  2 5 t h  2 0 1 8  -  T B A

NOV 11th 2018 NOV 18th 2018

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 2

Azteca Vs Eastway Olympia

Chelmo Athletic Vs Downs FC

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Hackney Way

Quinine Vs H & L All Stars

Jay Cubed Vs Bocca Albion

Caledonian Park Vs EPT FC

Spring FC Vs AFC Bethnal Green

The Wenlock Vs City East

 

Jack Morgan Cup - Round 1

Fish Island Vs TRKRZ FC

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Petrocub

FC Krystal Vs Tottenham Phoenix

NW London Vs Top Red

Stoke Newington Vs Hackney Downs

Young London Meteors Vs Mile End

Venue

NM

NM

SM

NM

SM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Division One

Bocca D'Est Vs Boston Celtics

Lifa FC Vs Delta Athletic

Middlesborough Sup Vs Hacquenye

Wounded Knee Vs BG Club FC

 

Division Two

Shenzi FC Vs Regents Park Rovers

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Maynell

Bow Badgers Vs Docklands Albion

Clapham Phoenix Vs Football Club 22

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient Vs CP Rangers

Soccer Painters Vs The Gun

Sutton FC Vs South London Sharks

Wojak Sunday Vs East London

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

 

 

 

 

 

Result

 

 

Result

 

 

 

 

Result