affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Jack Walpole Cup - Preliminary Round

Delta Athletic Vs Regents Park Rovers

Wenlock Arms Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Wojak Sunday Vs Alchemists

Jay Cubed Vs Eastway Olympia

East London Vs Sth London Sharks

Heegan FC Vs Hacimac

Bocca Albion  Vs CP Two

Wenlock Arms B Vs Walthamstow Red

Quinine Vs Boston Celtics

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Football Club 22

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Eastside Allstars

Denne FC Vs Jack Barry St Germaine

FC BKT Vs Caledonian Park

E.L.E FC Vs Boroughs United

Bethune Vs Bow Badgers

FC Manor Vs Chelmo Athletic

Tommy Flynns Vs BG United

Hackney Wednesday Vs Boundary Est

OCTOBER 2nd 2016

Venue

SM

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs FC Niva

FC Bartlett Vs London United Sports

Mile End Vs Shakespeare

Mustard Vs Wounded Knee

Riviera Vs Tottenham Phoenix

 

Division One

Dynamics Vs Kentish ALbion

Eagle FC Vs The Brazlian Boys

FC Stepney Vs Top Red

Hacquenye Vs Birkbeck Orient A

Highfield Vs Athletico Forest

The Challengers Vs Bristow City

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-3

5-2

1-7

3-4

2-3

0-9

2-0

1-7

1-3

4-2

2-4

2-6

2-2 (3-2et)

4-9

4=3

5=3

4-6

7-4

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-4

1-0

1-5

6-2

2-7

 

Result

5-2

4-1

6-0

1-5

9-1

1-2

 

O C T O B E R   2 n d  2 0 1 6  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : OCTOBER 2016

View Pitch Directions >

O C T O B E R   9 t h   2 0 1 6   :  R E S U L T S

BACK TO TOP ^ OCTOBER 9th 2016 OCTOBER 16th 2016 OCTOBER 23rd 2016

O C T O B E R   1 6 t h   2 0 1 6  :  R E S U L T S

BACK TO TOP ^ OCTOBER 30th 2016

Dickie Davies Cup - Preliminary Round

Hacimac Vs CP Two

Tommy Flynns Vs Boston Celtics

FC BKT Vs Boundary Estate

South London Sharks Vs Heegan FC

Bocca Albion Vs Delta Athletic

Caledonian Park Vs FC Manor

Wenlock Arms B Vs Walthamstow Red

Eastside Allstars Vs Wojak Sunday

Jay Cubed Vs Regents Park Rovers

Eastway Olympia Vs Bow Badgers

 

Premier Division

FC Krystal Vs El Valiente

FC Niva Vs Riviera

Shakespeare Vs FC Bartlett

Wounded Knee Vs Tottenham Phoenx

Young London Meteors Vs Mustard

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division One

Athletico Forest Vs Birkbeck Orient A

Bristow City Vs Highfield

FC Stepney Vs The Brazlian Boys

Kentish Albion Vs Hacquenye

The Challengers Vs Dynamics

Top Red Vs Eagle FC

 

Division Two

BG United Vs Hackney Wednesday

Jack Barry St Vs Boroughs Utd

 

Division Three

Alchemists Vs E.L.E FC

Waltham Forest Vs Gladstone Wdrs

 

Division Four

Bethune Vs Quinine

Denne FC Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Football Club 22 Vs East London

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

0-2

4-0

4-1

9-0

0-4

5-3

3-5

4-1

1-2

3-5

 

Result

2-1

5-2

3-3

1-4

0-2

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-4

0-2

6-6

3-6

5-4

1-6

 

Result

4-2

0-3

 

Result

2-1

2-0

 

Result

2-3

2-0

4-3

London FA Challenge Cup - Round 1

El Valiente Vs AFC Putney

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Mustard

London Sports Vs Tottenham Phoenix

Riviera Vs FC Krystal

Wounded Knee Vs FC Niva

Young London Meteors Vs Mile End

 

Division One

Athletico Forest Vs Top Red

Dynamics Vs FC Stepney

Eagle FC Vs Bristow City

Hacquenye Vs Highfield

The Brazilian Boys Vs Kentish Albion

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division Two

Boroughs Utd Vs Tommy Flynns

Boston Celtics Vs Jay Cubed

Hacimac Vs Delta Athletic

Heegan FC Vs BG United

Regents Pk Rvs Vs Jack Barry St

Walthamstow Red Vs Hackney Wed

 

Division Three

Alchemists Vs Caledonian Park

Chelmo Athletic Vs Wojak Sunday

E.L.E FC Vs FC BKT

FC Manor Vs Waltham Forest United

St Lon Sharks Vs Gladstone Wdrs

Wenlock Arms Vs Bocca Albion

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Eastway Olympia

Boundary Estate Vs East London

Bow Badgers Vs Denne FC

CP Two Vs Quinine

Football Club 22 Vs Wenlock Arms B

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

 

 

Result

0-0

3-3

0-4

0-8

AB (away)

 

Result

3-3

2-4

2-1

0-3

5-0

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

NM

NM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-3

1-2

4-3

1-0

4-0

1-3

 

Result

3-1

5-4

4-6

AB

6-2

5-4

 

Result

2-3

2-2

5-3

2-2

4-2

 

O C T O B E R   2 3 r d   2 0 1 6  :  R E S T U L T S

BACK TO TOP ^

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - Prelim

Kentish Albion Vs London Meteors

The Brazilian Boys Vs London United

The Challengers Vs Shakespeare

Dynamics Vs Wounded Knee

 

Premier Division

FC Niva Vs Bartlett

Mile End Vs FC Krystal

Mustard Vs Tottenham Phoenix

Riviera Vs El Valiente

 

Division One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs Top Red

Bristow City Vs Athletic Forest

FC Stepney Vs Hacquenye

Highfield Vs Eagle FC

 

Division Three

FC BKT Vs Caledonian Park

 

Division Four

CP Two Vs Bethune

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

Jack Morgan Cup - Round 1

Boroughs United Vs Chelmo Athletic

Hacimac Vs Bow Badgers

Delta Athletic Vs Hackney Weds

Bocca Albion Vs Jack Barry

Quinine Vs East London

Denne FC Vs Gladstone Wanderers

Wenlock Arms B Vs E.L.E FC

Boston Celtics Vs Boundary Est.

Sth Lon Sharks Vs FC Manor

Eastway Olympia Vs Wenlock Arms A

Waltham Forest Vs Wojak Sunday

Alchemists Vs Heegan FC

Eastside Allstars Vs Regents Pk Rvrs

Tommy Flynns Vs BG United

Jay Cubed Vs Birkbeck Orient B

 

London FA Junior Cup - Round 1

Walthamstow Red Star Vs West Lon

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

 

Result

w/o (home)

4-0

1-3

2-0

 

Result

0-1

AB

2-4

4-3

 

Result

0-0

4-1

3-0

5-3

 

Result

3-6

 

Result

2-3

Venue

NM

SM

NM

NM

NM

SM

NM

SM

SM

NM

SM

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

Low Hall Farm

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

5-1

9-2

3-2

4-1

1-4

3-5

2-7

7-0

5-3

0-6

2-1

3-2

6-3

5-4

tbc

 

Result

w/o (home)

 

 

 

O C T O B E R   3 0 t h   2 0 1 6  :  R E S U L T S

Hackney & Leyton Junior Cup - Rnd 1

Quinine Vs Sth London Sharks

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Alchemists

Denne FC Vs FC Manor

Wenlock Arms A Vs Bethune

FC BKT Vs Waltham Forest United

Chelmo Athletic Vs E.L.E FC

Bocca Albion Vs Wenlock Arms B

 

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs London United Sports

FC Krystal Vs FC Bartlett

Mustard Vs Mile End

Shakespeare Vs Riviera

Young London Meteors Vs FC Niva

 

Division One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs Dynamics

Eagle Vs FC Stepney

Hacquenye Vs Bristow City

Kentish Albion Vs Highfiel

The Challengers Vs Athletico Forest

Top Red Vs The Brazilian Boys

Venue

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division Two

BG United Vs Boroughs United

Boston Celtics Vs Hacimac

Delta Ath Vs Walthamstow Red Star

Hackney Weds Vs Tommy Flynns

Jack Barry St Germaine Vs Heegan

Regents Pk Rvrs Vs Jay Cubed

 

Division Three

Wojak Sunday Vs Gladstone Wdrs

 

Division Four

Bow Badgers Vs Boundary Easte

East London Vs Eastway Olympia

Eastside Allstars Vs Football Club22

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-2

4-2

2-1

3-2

3-0

7-2

2-1

 

Result

2-2

3-2

1-3

1-4

w/o (away)

 

Result

3-3

3-1

2-5

0-3

2-1

2-5

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

NM

 

Venue

NM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Result

2-5

3-1

3-0

4-0

6-2

1-3

 

Result

1-5

 

Result

3-8

4-1

7-1