affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Jack Walpole Cup - Prelim Round

Bow Badgers Vs Birkbeck Orient B

FC BKT United Vs Delta Athletic

Thommy Flynns Vs Boroughs United

East London Vs Walt Red Star

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Boundary Estate

Eastway Olympia Vs Football Club 22

Sth Lon Sharks Vs Wojak Sunday

Clapham Phoenix Vs E.L.E

Soccer Painters Vs Etem FC

Downs FC Vs Chelmo Athletic

MAC United Vs Walt Forest United

Quinine Vs Regents Park Rovers

Jay Cubed Vs CP Two

Fish Island Vs Bocca Albion

OCTOBER 1st 2017

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

London FA - Sunday Junior Cup - R1

Auld Shillelagh Vs Kentish Albion

Locomotive Thunder Vs FC BKT

 

Premier Division

Brazilian Boys Vs El Valiente

FC Niva Vs FC Bartlett

Mustard Vs Highfield

 

Division One

Eagle Vs Boston Celtics

Riviera Vs The Challengers

Wounded Knee Vs Top Red

 

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs Hackney Allstars

 

Division Three

Caledonian Park Vs Eastside

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

5-3

w/o (A)

4-5

1-7

4-2

0-0 / 0-4et

5-2

4-2

8-1

5-1

3-2

w/o (A)

6-1

2-4

Venue

NM

AWAY

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

Result

1-1 (1-2p)

6-1

 

Result

5-4

2-2

3-4

 

Result

2-2

w/o (A)

1-4

 

Result

2-1

 

Result

3-4

 

O C T O B E R   1 s t  2 0 1 7  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : OCTOBER 2017

View Pitch Directions >

O C T O B E R   8 t h  2 0 1 7  :  R E S U L T S

OCTOBER 8th 2017

Dickie Davies Cup - 1st Round

MAC United Vs Quinine (Preliminary Rd)

 

E.L.E. Vs Eastside

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Eastway Olympia

Boundary Estate Vs FC BKT United

Hackney Allstars Vs Bocca Albion

Wojak Sunday Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Clapham Phoenix

Walthamstow Red Star Vs Jay Cubed

Chelmo Athletic Vs Soccer Painters

Downs FC Vs FC BKT

The Wenlock Vs CP Two

Football Club 22 Vs Regents Pk Rovers

Fish Island Vs Kentish Albion

East London Vs Wenlock Arms

Boroughs United Vs Barking Tigers

Thommy Flynns Vs Bow Badgers

Venue

SM

 

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

London FA - Sunday Challenge Cup

FC Cortez Vs Mustard

 

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs FC Niva

FC Bartlett Vs The Brazilian Boys

Highfield Vs FC Krystal

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Mile End

 

Division One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs Eagle

Boston Celtics Vs Wounded Knee

Dynamics Vs The Challengers

Hacqueyne Vs Hacimac

 

Division Three

Etem FC Vs South London Sharks

Kick-off

10:30am

 

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-2

 

0-9

3-3 / 5-3et

5-0

4-3

1-6

4-0

1-4

1-3

4-1

1-1 / 5-2p

1-4

2-1

w/o Away

7-5

0-3

Venue

AWAY

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

Result

TBC

 

Result

9-4

1-0

2-3

2-7

 

Result

2-9

0-0

6-3

2-0

 

Result

3-4

OCTOBER 15th 2017

O C T O B E R   1 5 t h  2 0 1 7  :  R E S U L T S

Jack Morgan Cup - Pre-Lim / 1st Round

Eastside Vs Downs FC

Soccer Painters Vs Birkbeck Orient B

 

Wenock Arms Vs Boroughs UNited

Jay Cubed Vs Hackney Allstars

Eastway Olympia Vs Delta Athletic

Boundary Estate Vs Thommy Flynns

Gladstone Wanderers Vs MAC United

Fish Island Vs Barking Tigers

Chelmo Athletic Vs Etem FC

Sth Lon Sharks Vs Football Club 22

Bocca Albion Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Clapham Phoenix Vs The Wenlock

East London Vs CP Two

 

London FA - Sunday Trophy Cup - 1st rd

Woolwich 90 Vs Wounded Knee

The Challengers Vs Milldean

Venue

NM

SM

 

NM

NM

NM

NM

SM

SM

NM

SM

NM

SM

NM

 

Venue

Away

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

 

10:30am

Result

4-0

4-1

 

3-7

7-0

1-7

3-2

3-3et / 5-4p

1-10

6-2

5-2

w/o H

3-5

3-1

 

Result

 

4-2

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-2

4-2

3-1

3-6

4-5

 

Result

0-1

0-3

1-5

8-2

 

Result

3-2

 

Result

2-7

6-4

 

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs Mustard

FC Krystal Vs FC Niva

Highfield Vs FC Bartlett

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Brazlian Boys

Young London Metoers Vs Mile End

 

Division One

Dynamics Vs Hacimac

FC Stepney Vs Eagle

Riviera Vs Hacquenye

Top Red Vs Birkbeck Orient A

 

Division Three

Caledonian Park Vs E.L.E.

 

Division Four

FC BKT United Vs Bow Badgers

Quinine Vs Wojak Sunday

O C T O B E R   2 2 n d  2 0 1 7  :  R E S U L T S

Dickie Davies Cup - Round 1

Etem FC Vs MAC United

 

Plumstead Cup - Round 1

El Valiente Vs Eltham Phoenix

 

Jack Morgan Cup - Round 1

E.L.E. Vs Walthamstow Red Star

Regents Park Rovers Vs Quinine

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Young London Meteors

FC Niva Vs The Brazilian Boys

Mile End Vs FC Krystal

Mustard Vs Tottenham Phoenix

 

Division One

Eagle Vs Top Red

Hacimac Vs Birkbeck Orient A

Hacquenye Vs FC Stepney

Riviera Vs Boston Celtics

Wounded Knee Vs The Challengers

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-4

 

Result

4-2

 

Result

4-4 / 4-5pen

5-3

 

Result

3-2

1-2

3-1

0-0

 

Result

2-1

2-2

0-3

1-2

4-7

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-4

2-0

0-3

2-5

 

Result

1-3

8-2

2-1

1-0

1-1

 

Result

6-2

4-0

2-6

2-1

8-1

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs Delta Athletic

Boroughs United Vs Hackney Allstars

Kentish Albion Vs Wenlock Arms

Thommy Flynns Vs Jay Cubed

 

Division Three

Caledonian Park Vs Gladstone Wdrs

Downs FC Vs Chelmo Athletic

FC BKT Vs Eastside

Sth Lon Sharks Vs Clapham Phoenix

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Boundary Est

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Wojak Sunday

Bow Badgers Vs The Wenlock

CP Two Vs East London

Football Club 22 Vs Fish Island

Soccer Painters Vs FC BKT United

O C T O B E R   2 9 t h  2 0 1 7  :  R E S U L T S

OCTOBER 22nd 2017

London FA - Sunday Junior Cup - Rnd2

Kentish Albion Vs Red Velvet

 

Jack Morgan Cup - Round 1

Soccer Painters Vs FC BKT United

Caledonian Park Vs Bow Badgers

Wojak Sunday Vs Eastside

 

Premier Division

FC Krystal Vs Tottenham Phoenix

Mustard Vs FC Bartlett

The Brazlian Boys Vs Mile End

Young London Meteors Vs FC Niva

 

Division One

Dynamics Vs Wounded Knee

FC Stepney Vs Boston Celtics

Hacimac Vs Riviera

The Challengers Vs Eagle

Top Red Vs Hacquenye

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

TBA

 

Result

7-5

6-0

2-3

 

Result

4-1

1-2

2-3

1-2

 

Result

3-3

2-0

AB

AB

4-5

Venue

NM

NM

SM

NM

 

Venue

SM

NM

SM

NM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-2

0-2

1-2

2-5

 

Result

3-3

8-2

0-3

5-2

1-4

 

Result

6-1

TBA

4-6

Division Two

Delta Athletic Vs Boroughs United

Hackney Allstars Vs Jay Cubed

MAC United Vs Barking Tigers

Thommy Flynns Vs Regents Pk Rvrs

 

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Gladstone Wdrs

Chelmo Athletic Vs Etem FC

Clapham Phoenix Vs Downs FC

FC BKT Vs E.L.E

Waltham Forest Utd Vs St Lon Sharks

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs CP Two

Football Club 22 Vs East London

Quinine Vs Eastway Olympia

OCTOBER 29th 2017