affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE

310 x 310

if_youtube2_2308040 if_instagram_2308118 if_twitter_2308045
Square

London FA Sunday Challenge Trophy

Middlesborough Sup Vs Hackney Wick

Mehmetcik Galata Vs Birkbeck Orient

Streatham Vs Clerkenwell Old Boys

Hacquenye Vs FC Elmstead

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Top Red

FC Krystal Vs Stoke Newington

FC Niva Vs Hackney Downs

Petrocub Vs Young London Meteors

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Mile End

 

Division One

Barking Tigers Vs Bocca D'Est

Delta Athletic Vs Wounded Knee

Lifa FC Vs BG Club FC

OCT 7th 2018

Venue

SM

Away

Away

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Division Two

Bocca Albion Vs Azteca

Caledonian Park Vs Jay Cubed

Downs FC Vs Wenlock Arms

EPT FC Vs TRKRZ FC

Spring FC Vs City East

 

Division Three

Bow Badgers Vs H & L All Stars

Football Club 22 Vs AFC Bethnal Green

Gladstone Wdrs Vs Boundary Estate

Waltham Forest Vs Docklands Albion

 

Division Four

Eastway Olympia Vs Fish Island

Quinine Vs The Wenlock

Soccer Painters Vs South London Sharks

Sutton FC Vs CP Rangers

Wojak Sunday Vs The Gun

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

tba

tba

tba

3-6

 

Result

2-2

4-3

8-2

7-1

4-4

 

Result

2-3

AB

0-1

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

NM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-3

4-2

8-0

4-3

0-6

 

Result

2-0

3-2

0-3

8-4

 

Result

7-0

2-2

2-1

1-6

2-7

O C T O B E R  7 t h  2 0 1 8  -  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : OCTOBER 2018

View Pitch Directions >

O C T O B E R  1 4 t h  2 0 1 8 -  R E S U L T S

London FA Sunday Challenge Trophy Barking Tigers Vs AFC Hammersmith

 

Premier Division

FC Niva Vs FC Bartlett

Hackney Downs Vs NW London

Mile End Vs FC Krystal

Top Red Vs Stoke Newington

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Petrocub

 

Division One

BG Club FC Vs Hacquenye

Clerkenwell Old Boys Vs Bocca D'Est

Lifa FC Vs Wounded Knee

Middlesborough Sup Vs Boston Celtics

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-5

 

Result

0-5

3-4

w/o (h)

2-5

0-0

 

Result

6-1

2-3

1-1

2-1

Division Two

Azteca Vs Caledonian Park

Bocca Albion Vs Sprint FC

City East Vs Wenlock Arms

EPT FC Vs Downs FC

Regents Park Rovers Vs TRKRZ FC

 

Division Three

AFC Bethnal Green Vs H & L All Stars

Chelmo Ath Vs Gladstone Wanderers

Clapham Phoenix Vs Boundary Estate

Docklands Albion Vs Football Club 22

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient Vs The Gun

CP Rangers Vs South London Sharks

East London Vs Sutton FC

Fish Island Vs Wojak Sunday

Quinine Vs Soccer Painters

The Wenlock Vs Eastway Olympia

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

NM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-0

4-4

4-3

3-3

3-7

 

Result

2-2

3-1

3-0

1-2

 

Result

1-3

1-1

3-3

3-0

0-6

3-4

O C T O B E R  2 1 s t  2 0 1 8 - R E S U L T S

Albert Daniels Senior Cup - Prelim

Hackney Panthers Vs FC Niva

 

Jack Morgan Cup - Prelim

Waltham Forest Utd Vs East London

The Wenlock Vs South London Sharks

Regents Park Rovers Vs Shenzi FC

 

Premier Division

FC Bartlet Vs Stoke Newington

FC Krystal Vs Hackney Downs

Mile End Vs NW London

Petrocub Vs Young London Meteors

Top Red Vs Tottenham Phoenix

 

Division One

BG Club FC Vs Barking Tigers

Bocca D'Est Vs Delta Athletic

Clerkenwell Old Boys Vs Lifa FC

Hacquenye Vs Boston Celtics

Wounded Knee Vs Middlesborough Sup

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

w/o (a)

 

Result

7-1

2-3

9-1

 

Result

3-2

6-4

8-2

3-1

w/o (a)

 

Result

6-0

7-4

2-11

1-7

2-5

Division Two

Caledonian Park Vs EPT FC

Downs Vs Bocca Albion

Jay Cubed Vs City East

TRKRZ FC Vs Spring FC

Wenlock Arms Vs Azteca

 

Division Three

AFC Bethnal Green Vs Chelmo Athletic

Boundary Estate Vs Football Club 22

Bow Badgers Vs Hackney Way

Clapham Phoenix Vs Docklands Albion

H & L All Stars Vs Gladstone Wanderers

 

Division Four

Fish Island Vs CP Rangers

Soccer Painters Vs Birkbeck Orient

The Gun Vs Sutton FC

Wojak Sunday Vs Quinine

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

NM

SM

SM

NM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-5

4-2

0-5

6-3

3-1

 

Result

1-0

2-1

0-2

3-3

1-0

 

Result

3-1

1-0

5-1

3-5

OCT 21st 2018 OCT 14th 2018

O C T O B E R  2 8 t h  2 0 1 8

Jack Walpole Cup - 1st Round

Bow Badgers Vs Birkbeck Orient

Eastway Olympia Vs Hackney Way

Spring FC Vs AFC Bethnal Green

Gladstone Wanderers Vs Sutton FC

Azteca Vs H & L All Stars

Chelmo Athletic Vs Shenzi FC

TRKRZ FC Vs Fish Island

Regents Park Rovers Vs CP Rangers

Clapham Phoenix Vs Jay Cubed

Boundary Estate Vs East London

Sth London Sharks Vs Soccer Painters

Maynell Vs Caledonian Park

The Gun Vs Bocca Albion

EPT FC Football Club 22

Docklands Albion Vs  Downs FC

Wenlock Arms Vs Quinine

The Wenlock Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Wojak Sunday Vs City East

Venue

SM

NM

NM

NM

NM

SM

SM

NM

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

NM

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-0

1-5

2-3

5-1

4-0

4-1

4-1

3-3 / 5-4p

2-3

5-0

4-1

0-9

1-2

8-3

2-1

4-1

3-9

2-4

Premier Division

NW London Vs FC Krystal

Petrocub Vs Top Red

Stoke Newington Vs FC Niva

Tottenham Phoenix Vs FC Bartlett

Young London Meteors Vs Mile End

 

Division One

Barking Tigers Vs Wounded Knee

Delta Athletic Vs Boston Celtics

Hacquenye Vs Clerkenwell Old Boys

Lifa FC Vs Bocca D'Est

Middlesborough Sup Vs BG Club FC

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

PP

5-0

5-5

3-1

PP

 

Result

PP

6-3

w/o (h)

3-6

1-3