affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

Square

Premier Division

FC Niva Vs London United Sports

Mile End Vs El Valiente

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Shakespeare

 

Division Two

Boston Celtics Vs Hackney Wednesday

Jay Cubed Vs Hacimac FC

Tommy Flynn Vs Delta Athletic

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Bethune

Boundary Estate Vs C.P Two

Bow Badgers Vs Eastside Allstars

Eastway Olympia Vs Football Club 22

Wenlock Arms B Vs Denne FC

SEPTEMBER 4th 2016

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Division One

Birbkeck Orient A Vs Bristow City

 

Division Three

Caledonian Park Vs Sth Lon Sharks

E.L.E FC Vs Wojak Sunday

FC BKT vs Bocca Albion

Gladstone Wanderers Vs Alchemists

Waltham Forest Vs Wenlock Arms A

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-2

5-1

AB

 

Result

2-1

2-2

3-3

 

Result

3-4

3-2

0-7

6-4

3-0

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

6-3

 

Result

3-4

5-4

1-5

w/o (h)

1-1

S E P T E M B E R   4 t h   2 0 1 6  :  R E S U L T S

FIXTURES / RESULTS : SEPTEMBER 2016

View Pitch Directions >

S E P T E M B E R   1 1 t h   2 0 1 6  :  R E S U L T S

BACK TO TOP ^
BACK TO TOP ^

Premier Division

El Valiente Vs FC Bartlett

London Utd Sports Vs Wounded Knee

Shakespeare Vs FC Krystal

Tottenham Phoenix Vs Mile End

 

Division Two

Boroughs Utd Vs Hacimac

Delta Athletic Vs Boston Celtics

Hackney Weds vs Regents Pk Rvrs

Thommy Flynns Vs Jay Cubed

 

Division Four

Bethune Vs East London

CP Two Vs Wenlock Arms B

Denne FC Vs Eastway Olympia

Eastside Allstars Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Football Club 22 Vs Bow Badgers

Quinine Vs Boundary Estate

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

SM

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

2-9

1-3

2-5

0-2

 

Result

1-4

2-4

4-5

1-2

 

Result

3-2

5-2

1-5

1-1

6-5

1-7

Division One

Bristow City Vs Kentish Albion

Eagle FC Vs Athletico Forest

Highfield Vs Birkbeck Orient A

Top Red Vs Dynamics

 

Division Three

Alchemists vs FC Manor

Bocca Albion Vs Caledonian Park

Sth Lon Sharks Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Wenlock Arms A Vs E.L.E FC

Wojak Sunday Vs FC BKT

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

NM

SM

NM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-3

3-5

3-2

1-2

 

Result

1-2

3-1

1-1

11-1

w/o (a)

S E P T E M B E R   1 8 t h   2 0 1 6  :  R E S U L T S

Premier Division

FC Krystal Vs Young London Meteors

London United Sports Vs Shakespeare

Mile End Vs Riviera

Mustard Vs El Valiente

Tottenham Phoenix Vs FC Niva

Wounded Knee Vs FC Bartlett

 

Division Two

BG United Vs Jack Barry St Germaine

Boroughs Utd Vs Hackney Wednesday

Boston Celtics Vs Tommy Flynns

Regents Pk Rvrs Vs Delta Athletic

Walthamstow Red Star Vs Hacimac

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Bow Badgers

Boundary Estate Vs Bethune

CP Two Vs Football Club 22

East London Vs Eastside Allstars

Quinine Vs Denne FC

Wenlock Arms B Vs Eastway Olympia

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

NM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

NM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

w/o (h)

2-0

4-2

1-4

3-2

2-3

 

Result

2-4

2-4

4-1

3-4

1-3

 

Result

2-4

3-1

4-2

1-4

1-6

4-4

Division One

Athletico Forest Vs Hacquenye

Bristow City Vs The Brazilian Boys

Dynamics Vs Eagle FC

FC Stepney Vs Highfield

Kentish Albion Vs Birkbeck Orient A

Top Red Vs The Challengers

 

Division Three

Bocca Albion Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Caledonian Park Vs Wojak Sunday

FC BKT Vs Alchemists

FC Manor Vs Gladstone Wanderers

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Result

4-3

3-3

0-8

2-1

1-2

2-1

 

Result

0-2

w/o (h)

6-1

3-0

SEPTEMBER 11th 2016 SEPTEMBER 18th 2016
BACK TO TOP ^

S E P T E M B E R   2 5 t h   2 0 1 6  :  R E S U L T S

Premier Division

FC Bartlett Vs Tottenham Phoenix

FC Krystal Vs London United Sports

FC Niva Vs Shakespeare

Wounded Knee Vs Mile End

 

Division Two

Delta Athletic Vs Hackney Wednesday

Hacimac Vs Regents Park Rovers

Jack Barry Germaine Vs Boston Celtics

Jay Cubed Vs Boroughs United

Walthamstow Red Vs Thommy Flynns

 

Division Four

Bow Badgers Vs Wenlock Arms B

Denne FC Vs CP Two

East London Vs Birkbeck Orient B

Eastside Allstars Vs Bethune

Eastway Olympia Vs Boundary Estate

Football Club 22 Vs Quinine

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

NM

NM

NM

NM

NM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-0

7-2

2-3

1-6

 

Result

6-2

4-4

1-1

0-3

5-2

 

Result

4-0

2-6

2-2

5-1

2-2

3-1

Division One

Birkbeck Orient A Vs FC Stepney

Hacquenye Vs Eagle FC

Highfield Vs The Challengers

Kentish Albion Vs Top Red

The Brazlian Boys Vs Dynamics

 

Division Three

Alchemists Vs Bocca Albion

E.L.E. FC Vs Chelmo Athletic

FC Manor Vs South London Sharks

Gladstone Wanderers Vs Caledonian Pk

Waltham Forest Utd Vs FC BKT

Wojak Sunday Vs Wenlock Arms A

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

NM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-3

3-5

4-1

1-4

1-2

 

Result

2-2

3-11

1-1

2-8

2-6

w/o (a)

SEPTEMBER 25th 2016