affiliated to the london football association

Hackney and Leyton Sunday Football League - Logo - png

tweet this page?

follow us?

ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE

310 x 310

Square

Jack Walpole Cup - Final

Mile End Vs FC Niva

 

Premier Division

Petrocub Vs Stoke Newington

 

Division One

Barking Tigers Vs Middlesborough South

Boston Celtics Vs Clerkenwell Old Boys

 

Division Two

Azteca Vs City East

TRKRZ FC Vs Downs FC

Wenlock Arms Vs Caledonian Park

SEPT 16th 2018

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Division Three

Chelmo Athletic Vs Clapham Phoenix

Docklands Albion Vs Boundary Estate

Gladstone Wanderers Vs Bow Badgers

Waltham Forest Utd Vs H & L All Stars

 

Division Four

Eastway Olympia Vs Birkbeck Orient

The Wenlock Vs South London Sharks

Wojak Sunday Vs Soccer Painters

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-Off

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

3-2

 

Result

3-0

 

Result

7-0

8-1

 

Result

3-1

1-5

3-0

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-3

2-2

1-0

6-3

 

Result

2-1

1-2

6-1

S E P T E M B E R  1 6 t h  2 0 1 8

FIXTURES / RESULTS : SEPTEMBER 2018

View Pitch Directions >

A P R I L 2 9 t h 2 0 1 8  :  R E S U L T S

Jack Walpole Cup - Semi-Finals

FC Niva Vs FC Krystal

Mile End Vs FC Bartlett

 

Inter League Challenge Cup - 1/4 Final

FC BKT Vs Vs FC Phoenix

Oakwood Town Vs Boston Celtics

 

Division Two

Barking Tigers Vs Boroughs United

Delta Athletic Vs MAC United

Kentish Albion Vs Regents Park Rovers

Thommy Flynns Vs Walthamstow Red

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-1 / 4-3pen

5-3

 

Result

1-2

0-4

 

Result

3-5

4-0

1-0

3-3

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs Sth London Sharks

Clapham Phoenix Vs Caledonian Park

Eastside Vs Downs FC

Waltham Forest Utd Vs Chelmo Athletic

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient B Vs Football Club 22

Fish Island Vs Wojak Sunday

Quinine Vs Soccer Painters

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

4-2

4-3

1-2

0-3

 

Result

2-3

4-1

1-3

S E P T E M B E R  2 3 r d 2 0 1 8

Premier Division

Hackney Downs Vs Petrocub

Stoke Newington Vs Mile End

Tottenham Phoenix Vs FC Niva

 

Division One

Barking Tigers Vs Delta Athletic

Middlesborough South Vs Clerkenwell

Wounded Knee Vs Boston Celtics

 

Division Two

Bocca Albion Vs Caledonian Park

Downs FC Vs City East

TRKRZ FC Vs Azteca

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

Division Three

Boundary Estate Vs AFC Bethnal Green

Bow Badgers Vs Waltham Forest Utd

Chelmo Athletic Vs Docklands Albion

Clapham Phoenix Vs Gladstone Wdrs

H & L All Stars Vs Football Club 22

 

Division Four

Birkbeck Orient Vs Quinine

CP Rangers Vs Wojak Sunday

Eastway Olympia Vs Sutton FC

Fish Island Vs The Wenlock

Soccer Painters Vs East London

South London Sharks Vs The Gun

Kick-Off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

1-3

0-7

1-1

 

Result

1-3

2-2

1-2

 

Result

4-3

6-3

5-1

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

 

Venue

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

SM

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

 

Kick-off

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

10:30am

Result

5-2

4-3

1-3

2-2

4-3

 

Result

3-5

1-6

3-2

0-7

2-1

2-4

SEPT 23rd 2018

S E P T E M B E R  3 0 t h 2 0 1 8