Division Four Standings
U P T O A N D I N C L U D I N G 20th DECEMBER 2 0 2 0

THE GUN – 2018/19 CHAMPIONS                                                              VIEW PREVIOUS WINNERS HERE

Pos Club Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Wenlock Arms 5 5 0 0 23 7 15 15
2 Gorillas 5 4 0 1 26 14 12 12
3 South London Sharks 6 4 0 2 18 12 12 12
4 Athletico DFZ Gold 5 3 0 2 18 11 7 9
5 Bbow Bbadgers 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 9
6 Birkbeck Orient 5 3 0 2 9 10 -1 9
7 Milfields 3 2 0 1 15 10 5 6
8 JH SPORTS 6 2 0 4 26 26 0 6
9 Community Road FC 5 2 0 3 10 11 -1 6
10 Wojak Sunday 6 2 0 4 12 19 -7 6
11 East London 4 2 0 2 8 21 -13 6
12 Maynell FC 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 3
13 Lymore Gardens 5 1 0 4 15 26 -11 3
14 The Bandicoots 5 0 0 5 11 25 -14 0
All championship winners, promotions and relegations will be determined by goal difference if teams are on equal points at the end of the season.
All championship winners, promotions and relegations will be determined by goal difference if teams are on equal points at the end of the season.
Last Results
Sunday 6th December 2020 Result
Bbow Bbadgers vs Athletico DFZ 2-0
Milfields vs Birkbeck Orient 5-1
East London vs Gorillas 1-11
Wojak Sunday vs Maynell 3-2
Next Fixtures
Sunday 15th March 2020 Venue
Bbow Bbadgers Vs Sth Lon Sharks SM
CP Rangers Vs Fish Island SM
Nth East Lions Vs Athletico DFZ SM
The Wenlock Vs Birkbeck Orient NM

Division Four Top 20 Goalscorers
U P T O A N D I N C L U D I N G 1 6 T H F E B R U A R Y 2 0 2 0
NOTE: GOALS AGAINST TEAMS NO LONGER IN THE LEAGUE HAVE BEEN REMOVED

CALUM JONES (SOUTH LONDON SHARKS) 19 GOALS – 2018/19 TOPSCORER

Pos Player Team Goals
1 Conor Brown The Wenlock 14
2 Raheem Ali North East Lions 13
3 Marcus Renford CP Rangers 12
4 Albie Fay Athletico DFZ 11
5 Augusto Senna Bbow Bbadgers 8
6 Sergio Gorillas FC 8
7 Kardan Campbell North East Lions 7
8 Rob Demont Bbow Bbadgers 7
9 Paulo Graca East London 7
10 Christian Ramsay North East Lions 7
11 Patrick Barrett Birkbeck Orient 6
12 Tashan Benjamin North East Lions 6
13 Danio Brown Wojak Sunday 6
14 Halcyon Griffiths Fish Island 6
15 Michael Nessi-Pio Athletico DFZ 6
16 Ade Sanni East London 5
17 Ben Viles Athletico DFZ 5
18 Lucas Bossoni East London 4
19 James Briers Wojak Sunday 4
20 Lee Carter The Wenlock 4
How To Submit 
Fully complete your team sheet
1. Clearly write full names of all players in CAPITAL LETTERS on team sheet.
2. TICK in designated column your goalscorers and number of goals.
3. Hand your completed team sheet to League Officials AFTER your match.
Note for 2019/20 season
Only goalscorers in league matches, on team sheets, are included on the website. Goalscorer submissions are not accepted via email. Complete your team sheet and the league will do the rest.
Previous Winners
2018/19 Goals
Calum Jones 19
South London Sharks
2017/18
Will Mowbray 19
Soccer Painters

Division Four Club Pages
C L I C K A T E A M F O R D E T A I L E D I N F O R M A T I O N