L O N D O N F A C O U N T Y C U P S
London FA Cup Competitions - 2019/20

FOR CLUBS IN LEAGUES AFFILIATED TO THE LONDON FA

London FA County Cup competitions are a great opportunity for clubs from throughout the County to compete for silverware and meet teams from the football family throughout the Capital. All of the London FA County Cup dates, draws, fixtures and referee appointments are administered by The FA’s Full Time system. All of the updated fixtures for the London FA County Cups can be viewed via here.

Keep up to date below with the progress of clubs within our league that have entered London FA cup competitions and we wish them the best of luck!

S U N D A Y  C H A L L E N G E  C U P                           VIEW COMPLETE DRAW HERE

Mile End Baiteze Squad 4-1 Crondall First 1st Rnd
Panathanaikos FC 7-2 Stoke Newington 1st Rnd
Mile End Baiteze Squad 6-4 Northumberland Park 2nd Rnd
Olympia 4-5p Mile End Baiteze Squad 3rd Rnd

S U N D A Y  C H A L L E N G E  T R O P H Y               VIEW COMPLETE DRAW HERE

Woolwich Arsenal 1-2 Barking Tigers 1st Rnd
AFC Hammersmith 9-1 Barking Tigers 2nd Rnd

S U N D A Y  J U N I O R  C U P                                VIEW COMPLETE DRAW HERE

Bocca Albion 2-3 Hackney Wednesday FC 1st Rnd
AFC Shooters First 0-2 The Gun 1st Rnd
Birkbeck Orient 1-3 Red Star Homerton 1st Rnd
Azteca 3-0 London Jaguars 1st Rnd
Sporting Club De Mundial h/w Madness FC Sunday 1st Rnd
NW London 6-0 Dinamo Dorigo 1st Rnd
London Ravens 1-2 Middlesbrough Sup South 1st Rnd
BG Club bye 1st Rnd
BG Club 16-1 Aberdeen Supporters Club 2nd Rnd
AC Milano 0-8 Sporting Club De Mundial 2nd Rnd
Azteca 5-4 FC Locomotive Thunder 2nd Rnd
NW London Reserves 5-3 Fenerbache Kanarya 2nd Rnd
London Town FC 0-7 Middlesbrough Sup South 2nd Rnd
The Gun 1-3 Northern Eagles 2nd Rnd
Kew Antigua 1-3 BG Club 3rd Rnd
Sporting Club De Mundial 3-0 NW London Reserves 3rd Rnd
Crayford Arms Red Star Homerton 3rd Rnd
Azteca 3-6 FC United Of Bromley 3rd Rnd
Muswell Hill 5-2 Middlesbrough Sup South 3rd Rnd

S U N D A Y  N A T I O N A L  C U P                             VIEW COMPLETE DRAW HERE

Sauce 0-7 Mile End Baiteze Squad 1st Rnd
Barnes AFC Sporting Club De Mundial 1st Rnd
Shire United 2-1 Mile End Baiteze Squad 2nd Rnd

S U N D A Y  U N D E R  1 8  C U P 

 

Tuff (Youth) Under 18 0-1 Athletico DFZ 1st Rnd
Wingate & Finchley 2-2 Athletico DFZ 2nd Rnd
4-3e

CLUBS THAT HAVE ENTERED

Sunday Challenge Cup

Mile End Baiteze Squad (Premier)

Stoke Newington (Premier) 

Sunday Challenge Trophy

Barking Tigers (Division 1) 

Sunday Junior Cup

BG Club (Premier)

Sporting Club De Mundial (Premier)

NW London (Division 1)

Middlesbrough Sup South (Division 1)

Azteca (Division 2)

Bocca Albion (Division 2)

Red Star Homerton (Division 3)

The Gun (Division 3)

Birkbeck Orient (Division 4) 

FA Sunday National Cup

Mile End Baiteze Squad (Premier)

Sporting Club De Mundial (Premier) 

LFA Under 18 Sunday Cup

Athletico DFZ (Division 4)